Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Auto Trader Easter Thunderball 2010

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

255 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (3)
JFC3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Martin Hill Martin Hill
SPM1 Roger Goring Rotherham Pontiac Firebird Firestorm Roger Goring Roger Goring
379 Julian Webb Drighlington Jet Dragster Split Second Julian Webb Julian Webb
Pro Fuel Shootout (5)
AAFC 106 John Spuffard Rushden Ford Mustang ATI Showtime 500ci John Spuffard John Spuffard
AAFC 527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Ford Mustang Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith Gordon Smith
TF2 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster Bad to Bone 500ci Risto Poutiainen Risto Poutiainen
TF1111 Janne Ahonen Finland Dragster 500ci Janne Ahonen Janne Ahonen
TF 4062 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster 498ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
Top Methanol (6)
1 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit 464ci Timo Habermann Timo Habermann
2 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline Tools 421ci Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
4 Danny Bellio Belgium Dodge Charger Danny's Racing Team Belgium 526ci Danny Bellio Danny Bellio
7 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster Uni-Fit 433ci Dennis Habermann Dennis Habermann
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 526ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
4618 Esko Raisvuo Finland Dragster Borderhill X-press 436ci Esko Raisvuo Esko Raisvuo
MSA Pro Modified (8)
1 Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
3 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
9 Graham Ellis Westcliff 1970 Plymouth 521ci Graham Ellis
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro 738ci Jean Dulamon
38 Philip Englefield / Andy Wright Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield / Andy Wright
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
666 Ray White Sidcup Ford Zepher Lethal Z 2 526ci Ray White
4315 Henri Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Bel Air 738ci Henri Joosten
Fuel Altereds (6)
AAFA 1 Tony Betts North Benfleet Fiat Venom 498ci Tony Betts
AAFA 4 Gary Page Rushden Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci Gary Page
AAFA 13 Jon Best Bristol Fiat Topolino Lotsabeera's Venomous Offsprin 496ci Jon Best
BBFA 2 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 489ci Joe Bond
BBFA 3 Bob Glassup Woking Fiat Topolino Xtreme 526ci Bob Glassup
BBFA 5 Dennis Wratten Romford Topolino Altered Dirty Harry IV 526ci Dennis Wratten
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (16)
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
24 Ray Comer Milton Keynes Chevrolet Camaro 434ci Ray Comer
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Team Willys 509ci David Murdoch
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 598ci Ian Hook
56 Colin Lazenby Stirling Chevrolet 210 Sedan Team 56 Colin Lazenby
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
406 Mark Todd Altrincham Pontiac Firebird 406ci Mark Todd
460 Jon Hollingworth Stockport Ford Cortina Beige Box 501ci Jon Hollingworth
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
555 Paul Houston Crofts Pontiac Firebird 555ci Paul Houston
574 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang 362ci Brian Payne
718 Ron Haslett Havant Ford Cortina Insane Creations 545ci Ron Haslett
721 Andy Hadfield Hollingworth Ford T Bucket Twister 400ci Andy Hadfield
740 Kaz Aston Windsor Ford F150 Enigma 5400cc Kaz Aston
1000 Richard Billings Huntingdon Ford Mustang Quietus Racing 427ci Richard Billings
1969 Bill Macdermid Byfleet Chevrolet Camaro Topspeed Parts 454ci Bill Macdermid
Super Modified (4)
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
95 Belinda Bull Colchester Chevrolet S10 565ci Belinda Bull
203 Andy Hone Chesnut Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
1963 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Corvette Curbishley Automotive.com 555ci Martin Curbishley
Super Comp (11)
1 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Never Mind the Bollox 540ci Brian Pateman
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Mortsport Racing 555ci Jon Morton
4 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
40 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Penn Autos Racing 540ci Paul Spiers
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 584ci Nicky Frost
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
803 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Martin Curbishley
1969 Collin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Collin Morrice
Super Gas (15)
1 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Mortsport Racing 555ci Jon Morton
2 Jon Evans Farnham Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci Jon Evans
3 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing UK 547ci Conrad Stanley
25 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 8500cc Brian Huxley
50 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Never Mind The Bollox 540ci Brian Pateman
164 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
360 Chris Bishop Rushden Ford 100E Split Decision 408ci Chris Bishop
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 555ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
550 Dan Page Didcot Chevrolet Nova Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
771 Richard Davis Himly Willys Coupe 350ci Richard Davis
1956 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (9)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
271 Chris Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Chris Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Nick Griffin
409 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang Bristol Doorslammers 502ci Bob Lees
559 Rob Stanley Chepstow Chevrolet Vega RCS Racing 454ci Rob Stanley
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
Super Pro ET (23)
1 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
2 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
4 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 610ci Brendan Clancy
56 Nigel Turner Minster Dragster 406ci Nigel Turner
61 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
250 Nick Good Norfolk Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Nick Good
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Rod Harrison
308 Karl Harrison Manea Funny Car Blown Budget 526ci Karl Harrison
312 Chris Isaacs Wickford Standard Vanguard 540ci Chris Isaacs
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird Nosferatu 572ci Vince Gibbs
604 Rick Garret Epsom Nissan Skyline 604ci Rick Garret
620 Chris Impey Huntingdon Mazda RX7 1308cc Chris Impey
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
782 Joe Williams Staines Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci Joe Williams
803 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Thunder Cat 477ci Dave Catton
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
Pro ET (27)
1 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Vega Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Paul Marston
6 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
9 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
59 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 383ci Paul Baynton
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Fat Pack Racing 461ci Billy Gane
104 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current Electr Sam Young
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 468ci Amanda Cox
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300cc Carl Burton
314 Steven Hudson Walton- On- Thames Ford Model T Altered In'Trevean'ous 327ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
430 Roy Walker Northampton Ford Cortina Complete Autocare Drag Racing 468ci Roy Walker
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
510 Terry Robins Romford Chevrolet S10 461ci Terry Robins
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Nova Williams Bros Racing 555ci Dan Williams
610 Tim Stanbury Launceston Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 555ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000cc Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 454ci Phil Toppin
723 Gordon Northway Windsor Vauxhall Cavalier The Edge 555ci Gordon Northway
725 Paul Brown Oakley Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
735 Nic Williams Flore Ford Coupe 454ci Nic Williams
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston Chevrolet Camaro Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Sportsman ET (14)
3 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro Black Dog 1800cc Nick Gay
4 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Polo That?s Numberwang 1800cc Spencer Tramm
97 Abi Tether Buckingham Skoda Fabia 1900cc Abi Tether
25 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Top Banana 289ci Brian Huxley
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 1914cc Russell Weir
252 Sara Unsworth Redcar Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600cc Sara Unsworth
342 Nigel Holland Wellingboro' Ford Mustang Aveago Racing 4600cc Nigel Holland
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci Geoff Cowley
507 Ian Petrie Dunster Vauxhall Cresta Henry The Wasp 305ci Ian Petrie
615 Steve Taylor Boston Ford Anglia Estate Up To No Good 5000cc Steve Taylor
713 Sean Armstrong Goodwick Chevrolet Monte Carlo 5700cc Sean Armstrong
763 Jake Handy Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 5700cc Jake Handy
764 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 7400cc Ian Jackson
1994 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Chevrolet Camaro Gingerman 5700cc Matthew Seamarks
Junior Dragster (13)
JMa1 Anna Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing UK 390cc Anna Stanley
JMa2 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster Pro Street BUSA UK 400cc Josh Saunders
JMa3 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 347ci Joe Kellett
JMa5 Gabrielle McDonald Ireland Dragster 480cc Gabrielle McDonald
JMa7 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa9 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Clare Giles
JM10 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Deadly Nightshade 250cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JM16 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo Rent-A-Car 350cc Paige Wheeler
JMa17 Brad Jackson York Dragster Carter Motorsport / Lucas Oil 480cc Brad Jackson
JMa18 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Help 4 Heroes 480cc Laura Turburville
JM20 Jacob Kopasz Bradford Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JM21 Billy Everitt Welwyn G.C Dragster Lil' Alien 350cc Billy Everitt
JM100 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Dragster Black Shark 450cc Ivana van den Berg
Wild Bunch (9)
1 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
2 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
4 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
11 Dave Williams Ebbw Vale 23T Altered Chariots of Fire VI 383ci Dave Williams
19 Wayne Colliver Swanley Slingshot Spud 1600cc Wayne Colliver
35 Dick Sharp Bridport Austin A35 Dorset Horn 434ci Dick Sharp
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
99 Adam Price Little Dunmow Topolino Altered Go Hard or Go Home!!! 360ci Adam Price
205 Jimmy Hibberd Andover Willys Boston Brawler 429ci Jimmy Hibberd
VW Pro (7)
1 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf Sub11 Motorsport 1841cc James Hodson
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Beetle Fantom 1679cc Paul Herbert
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GP Buggy Plan B 2110cc Dave Bridge
86 Matt Attwood Birmingham VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
98 Ian Huggan Newmarket VW Beetle The Darkside 2000cc Ian Huggan
112 Jacob Bailey Great Cambourne VW Jetta MV Developments 3200cc Jacob Bailey
321 Richard Merriman Bidford- on- Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
VW Sportsman (12)
20 Dean Clatworthy Leafield VW Beetle Burner 1776cc Dean Clatworthy
64 Paul Herbert Yarnton VW Beetle Fantom 1679cc Paul Herbert
90 Dennis Cox Chipping Norton VW Buggy Panic Attack 2 1641cc Dennis Cox
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Microbus Sambasaurus 2360cc Abi Tether
104 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current Sam Young
122 Alex Hill Wivenhoe VW Beetle The Arrow 1914cc Alex Hill
129 Andy Voce Nottingham VW Corrado 2800cc Andy Voce
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 1914cc Russell Weir
165 Russ Walker Havant VW Scirocco Nitruss Racing 1843cc Russ Walker
176 Paul Phelpstead Gloucester VW Golf 2000cc Paul Phelpstead
240 Matthew Bennett-Sime Poole VW Derby Gruner Wolfe 1300cc Matthew Bennett-Sime
771 Rhonda Callaway Croydon VW Golf Kow in the Sacky 1784cc Rhonda Callaway
Exhibition (2)
TS1 Steve Warner Bozeat Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride 600ci Steve Warner
JFC Harry Gibson Podington Junior Funny Car Harry Gibson
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (4)
1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
2 Rene van den Berg Holland Puma Yamaha Bull 1342cc Rene van den Berg
5 Chris Hannam Shelf Puma V Rod 1996cc Chris Hannam
7 Roel Koedam Netherlands Zodiac Supertwin The Godfather VII 1680cc Roel Koedam
Funny Bike (5)
2 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
4 Dave Bailey Gillingham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500cc Dave Bailey
7 Mike Olie Holland Suzuki GSX The Entertainer 1425cc Mike Olie
8 Christian Jager Germany Suzuki GSX Black Seven Racing 1327cc Christian Jager
9 Steve French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500cc Steve French
Pro Stock Bike (4)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki TVR Smoon 1655cc Dave Beck
2 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640cc Len Paget
4 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki Hayabusa The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
5 Paul King Potters Bar Yamaha 1650cc Paul King
Comp Bike (7)
1 Ivan Birch Hankham Suzuki GSXR Ignorance With Conviction III 1570cc Ivan Birch
2 Stuart Crane Norfolk Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
3 Dave Peters Ulverston Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
4 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290cc Philip Leamon
7 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX The Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
10 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Buff SueMe 1327cc Sandra Chaplain
17 Mike Payne Hurn Suzuki GSXR 1255cc Mike Payne
Super Street Bike (22)
1 Rick Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
2 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
4 Garry Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Homebrewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
5 Scott Baldwin Newcastle Suzuki Hayabusa Team Twiglet 1300cc Scott Baldwin
7 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Smith
8 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
9 Mick Templeman Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa The Bolton Bullet 1300cc Mick Templeman
10 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker Racing 1300cc Thomas Granica
11 Paul Hambridge Swindon Kawasaki 1200cc Paul Hambridge
12 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa Mega-Shed 1300cc Richard Hann
15 Nigel Barker Pulborough Suzuki Hayabusa Barker's BUSA 1300cc Nigel Barker
16 Graham Dance Norwich Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
19 Jamie Sneddon Great Addington Honda Blackbird JBSR 1100cc Jamie Sneddon
20 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki GSXR Terminator 3 1298cc Mark Watkins
21 Stephen Mead Wedmore Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oils 1300cc Stephen Mead
25 Joroen van den Belt Netherlands Yamaha 1200cc Joroen van den Belt
27 Wayne Saunders Lewes Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street BUSA UK 1300cc Wayne Saunders
28 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street BUSA UK 1300cc Dave Holland
29 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Racing 1300cc Mark Wells
30 Andy Haley Anstey Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
31 Ian Cotton Skelmersdale Suzuki Hayabusa Roadrunner 1300cc Ian Cotton
9.50 Bike (20)
1 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
2 Steve Coombs Westcliff - on -Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1216cc Steve Coombs
3 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1298cc Shaun Spiers
4 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
6 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Fred Furlong
7 Richard Beck Northampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Only Fuel & Horses 1300cc Richard Beck
9 Jake Mechaell Rushden Suzuki GSXR 1000cc Jake Mechaell
10 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR PBM Racing 988cc Phil Pratt
14 Jon Webster Rushden Kawasaki ZZR 1400cc Jon Webster
56 Mike Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki Going Kwackers 998cc Mike Austin
82 Dave Hall Wanstead Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
218 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki GSX Hyena Drag Race Team 1000cc Paul Coombs
295 Jemma Venables Downton Suzuki GSXR Ven Racing 1000cc Jemma Venables
313 Steve Whiting Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Flick of the Switch 1340cc Steve Whiting
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki Pyromania 1216cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Bromley Kawasaki GPZ Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Snooch 1216cc Mark Hales
398 Peter Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki ZX12R Kawabunga 1198cc Peter Austin
528 Aaron Sparks Templecombe Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Aaron Sparks
653 Robert Field Burton Latimer Kawasaki 1397cc Robert Field

Festival of Power Menu

Festival of Power 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2015: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2014: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
Prior to 2013 the Easter event was known as Easter Thunderball
Easter Thunderball 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
Easter Thunderball 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon / Photo Comp
Easter Thunderball 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Thur | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2006: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2005: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.