Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Auto Trader Easter Thunderball 2011

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List (Updated 12th April)

314 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Martin Hill Martin Hill
Pro Fuel Shootout (6)
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Ford Mustang Shockwave 500ci Gordon Smith Gordon Smith
2 Risto Poutiainen Finland Dragster 500ci Risto Poutiainen Risto Poutiainen
3 Anita Mäkelä Finland Dragster 500ci Anita Mäkelä Anita Mäkelä
100 Shelley Pearson Rushden Dragster 500ci Shelley Pearson Shelley Pearson
111 Urs Erbacher Switzerland Dragster 500ci Urs Erbacher Urs Erbacher
4062 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster Sisu-Polar 500ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
Top Methanol (2)
6 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline 421ci Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 426ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
MSA Pro Modified (9)
9 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
12 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro 780ci Jean Dulamon
21 Steve Hall Romney Marsh Chevrolet Corvette 526ci Steve Hall
38 BA Racing Chessington Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci BA Racing
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 732ci Roger Moore
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1968 Mick Payne West Malling Chevrolet Camaro 510ci Mick Payne
1970 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Barracuda 521ci Graham Ellis
4305 Nick Davies Newington Plymouth Superbird 521ci Nick Davies
Fuel Altereds (5)
AAFA Terri-Anne White Rushden 23T Altered The Mob 417ci Terri-Anne White
AAFA4 Gary Page Aldershot Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci Gary Page
BBFA1 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino Nuthin' Fancy 489ci Joe Bond
BBFA5 Adam Gleadow Henham 34 Ford Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
BBFA6 Dave Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 511ci Dave Grabham
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (8)
2 Brian Payne Ruislip Ford Mustang 362ci Brian Payne
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
33 David Murdoch Larkhill Willys Team Willys 509ci David Murdoch
40 Gerry Treit Fife Willys Coupe Tartan Drag'in 605ci Gerry Treit
666 Andy Bond Dauntsey Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
718 Ron Haslett Havant Ford Cortina Insane Creations 572ci Ron Haslett
752 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra Supra Racin' 2997cc Stuart Williams
1000 Richard Billings Huntingdon Ford Mustang Stang Racing Richard Billings
Super Modified (5)
1 Andy Hone Chesnut Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
68 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro 480ci Tim Mugridge
1962 Nigel Payne Wyboston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 538ci Nigel Payne
1968 Peter Thompson Buntingford Chevrolet Chevelle 509ci Peter Thompson
Super Comp (16)
1 Paul Marston Romford Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
2 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 555ci Jon Morton
3 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
4 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T 377ci Paul Letchford
40 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Wikid Racing 540ci Paul Spiers
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 584ci Nicky Frost
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
381 Noah Stutz Switzerland Dragster Noah Stutz
544 Nick Curtis Ferndown Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle Nick Curtis
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
715 Paul Woodhead Bolsover Chevrolet Camaro Direct Plastics 555ci Paul Woodhead
725 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Dunster House Racing 434ci Paul Brown
777 Jeremy Prince Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up H&H Racing Engines 672ci Jeremy Prince
1963 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Corvette Kick Energy 468ci Martin Curbishley
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (11)
1 Dan Page Didcot Chevrolet Nova Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
3 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 555ci Jon Morton
10 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
31 Christer Uhlin Norway Ford Fairlane 557ci Christer Uhlin
81 Olav Skjervoe Norway Ford Mustang 514ci Olav Skjervoe
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
544 Nick Curtis Ferndown Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Nick Curtis
590 Aidan Kenny Brislington Ford Pop 427ci Aidan Kenny
715 Paul Woodhead Bolsover Chevrolet Camaro Direct Plastics 555ci Paul Woodhead
1956 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 So-Cal / Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
1969 Stuart Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (8)
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 520ci Bob Lees
559 Lynda Stanley Chepstow Chevrolet Vega RCS Racing 454ci Lynda Stanley
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Teamforge.co.uk 461ci Mark Watkins
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Morris Minor Traveller Minor Alterations 468ci Antony Wilkins
Super Pro ET (33)
1 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
2 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci John Atkinson
Tom Atkinson Litchborough Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci Tom Atkinson
4 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
5 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 632ci John Everitt
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 610ci Brendan Clancy
56 Nigel Turner Minster 406ci Nigel Turner
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller 383ci Bob Hawkins
92 Nick George Huntingdon Chevrolet Camaro 540ci Nick George
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
105 Ron Bartlett Coventry Ford Anglia Sweet FA 582ci Ron Bartlett
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci Alan Didwell
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
258 Dave Ward Shipston on Stour Dragster Rampage 550ci Dave Ward
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Rod Harrison
312 Chris Isaacs Wickford Standard Vanguard 540ci Chris Isaacs
381 Noah Stutz Switzerland Dragster Noah Stutz
401 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Malibu Southern Belle 489ci Nick Griffin
435 Ian Powell Redruth Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 374ci Ashley Bell
551 Mark Flavell Yarm Saab Funny Car Steel River Hot Rod 8368cc Mark Flavell
604 Rick Garret Epsom Dodge Dart 604ci Rick Garret
620 Chris Impey Earith Mazda RX7 1300cc Chris Impey
694 Dave Raper Chesham Chevrolet Corvette Lil Blue Corvette 510ci Dave Raper
777 Reiner van Schelt Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up H&H Racing Engines 672ci Reiner van Schelt
793 David Evans Bacup Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 489ci David Evans
888 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta 375ci Guido Uhlir
1993 0 Jayne Kay Bury Dodge Funny Car Pink Lady 488cc Jayne Kay
1934 Adam Gleadow Henham 34 Ford Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
Pro ET (32)
1 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
4 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
5 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
24 Ray Comer Milton Keynes Chevrolet Camaro 434ci Ray Comer
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 514ci Lee Huxley
48 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
59 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 383ci Paul Baynton
62 Marius Blackburn Kings Lynn Ford 23T Escape From Reality 468ci Marius Blackburn
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
90 Billy Gane Chelmsford AC Cobra Billy Gane Racing 461ci Billy Gane
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova 468ci Amanda Cox
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford Model T Altered In'Trevean'ous 327ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 2442cc Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
541 Simon Gough Basildon Chevrolet Camaro Team Red Hot 540ci Simon Gough
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
550 Dan Page Didcot Pontiac Firebird Panic Racing 427ci Dan Page
608 Dan Williams Flore Chevrolet Nova Williams Bros Racing 555ci Dan Williams
610 Tim Stanbury Launceston Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 555ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 500ci Jon Turner
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T 4 One 454ci Phil Toppin
723 Gordon Northway Windsor Vauxhall Cavalier The Edge 555ci Gordon Northway
731 Rick Denny Peterborough Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
735 Nic Williams Flore Ford Falcon Williams Bros Racing 555ci Nic Williams
757 Dave Bailey Dunstable Plymouth Variant 557ci Dave Bailey
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 350ci Matthew Seamarks
7245 Deborah Laugher Wollaston Plymouth Arrow Miss-Guided 475ci Deborah Laugher
Sportsman ET (16)
92 Tethys Harrow Ford Capri 2792cc Tethys
99 Craig Wright Earls Barton Chevrolet Camaro Gingerman Racing 3400cc Craig Wright
252 Gecko Drag Race Team Redcar Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600cc Gecko Drag Race Team
253 Steven Unsworth Guisborough Ford Mustang Mustang 4 Sale 4600cc Steven Unsworth
436 Nigel Hale Burton Latimer Chevrolet Pick Up 572ci Nigel Hale
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci Geoff Cowley
507 Ian Petrie Dunster Vauxhall Cresta Henry The Wasp 305ci Ian Petrie
545 Sarah Styles Rodmersham Chevrolet Camaro Lady With Attitude 350ci Sarah Styles
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
597 Kevin Long Hartley Wintney Toyota Soarer Team Pipe & Slippers 4000cc Kevin Long
615 Steve Taylor Boston Ford Anglia Estate Up To No Good 5000cc Steve Taylor
713 Sean Armstrong Goodwick Chevrolet Monte Carlo Ark Royal 5700cc Sean Armstrong
738 Andrew Goulding Swindon Chevrolet Camaro Blue Bandit 350ci Andrew Goulding
763 Jackson / Handy Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jacksons MOT 5900cc Jackson / Handy
768 Stephen Moisey Brentwood Ford Mustang 4600cc Stephen Moisey
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 350ci Matthew Seamarks
Junior Dragster (18)
JMa3 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 480cc Zak Johnson
JMa5 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster Pro Street Busa UK 400cc Josh Saunders
JMa6 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
JMa7 Brad Jackson York Dragster Carter Motorsport / Lucas Oil 480cc Brad Jackson
JMa8 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster Turboville Racing 450cc Laura Turburville
JMa9 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
JM10 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Alamo / R2B2 Racing 480cc Paige Wheeler
JMa11 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster Royal Purple 515cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JM12 Billy Everitt Welwyn G.C Dragster Lil' Alien 351cc Billy Everitt
JM14 Morgan Wilson Scarborough Dragster Miss-De-Meaner Morgan Wilson
JM20 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 390cc Aaron Fensome
JS22 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ringer Racing 206cc Billy Ringer
JM23 Stacey Reed Southend - on Sea Dragster Hyena Drag Race Team 250cc Stacey Reed
JMa24 Rachel Giles Fareham Dragster 350cc Rachel Giles
JM100 Ivana van den Berg Netherlands Dragster Black Shark 350cc Ivana van den Berg
JMa188 Iiro Laaksonen Finland Dragster JR Racecars 420cc Iiro Laaksonen
JM214 Petteri Liimatainen Finland Dragster 220cc Petteri Liimatainen
JMa215 Patrik Kivinvmmi Finland Dragster Pure Power 420cc Patrik Kivinvmmi
Wild Bunch (10)
2 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
3 Adam Price Little Dunmow Topolino Altered Go Hard or Go Home!!! 360ci Adam Price
4 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
6 Chris Hartnell Bristol Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
8 Mark Coulsell Tamworth Slingshot Dragster BallBreaker 383ci Mark Coulsell
11 Dave Williams Ebbw Vale 23T Altered 383ci Dave Williams
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
40 0 Team Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Team Law
78 Keith Crampton Stevenage Slingshot Dragster Soul Town Shaker 425ci Keith Crampton
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller 383ci Bob Hawkins
VW Pro (8)
17 Andy Agroment Tenterden VW Beetle Black Baron Racing 2110cc Andy Agroment
32 Phil Norman Thornton Heath VW Beetle Pick Up Brickfield 2332cc Phil Norman
36 Luke Stevenson Rothwell VW Golf Major Lucky 1841cc Luke Stevenson
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GP Buggy Plan B 2110cc Dave Bridge
104 Sam Young Hungerford VW Beetle Black Current III Electr Sam Young
112 Jacob Bailey Great Cambourne VW Jetta Coupe Bio-Cam 3200cc Jacob Bailey
321 Richard Merriman Bidford- on- Avon VW Beetle Mezmerized 2459cc Richard Merriman
797 Lucy Matthews Newmarket VW Beetle The Darkside 2000cc Lucy Matthews
VW Sportsman (9)
20 Dean Clatworthy Leafield VW Beetle Burner 1776cc Dean Clatworthy
35 Graham White Barry VW Karmann Ghia Bad Habit 1776cc Graham White
75 James Clark Newmarket VW Golf Red Devil 1800cc James Clark
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homer's Revenge 1985cc Martin Ayton
90 Dennis Cox Chipping Norton VW Buggy Panic Attack 2 1641cc Dennis Cox
156 Paul Jackson Plymouth VW Golf Fat Chance 1800cc Paul Jackson
164 Louise Weir Poole VW Golf The Goof 1781cc Louise Weir
237 James London Camberley VW Golf Name That Tune 1588cc James London
240 Matthew Bennett-Sime Poole VW Derby Gruner Wolfe 1300cc Matthew Bennett-Sime
JDS Pro (4)
1 Leon Green Milton Keynes Toyota Supra JPS Supra 3000cc Leon Green
2 Chris Impey Earith Mazda RX7 1300cc Chris Impey
3 John Bradshaw Weymouth Nissan 350Z Project Zed 3500cc John Bradshaw
69 Keith Carr Southampton Toyota Supra K.A.C. Performance 3100cc Keith Carr
JDS Street (6)
1 James Willday Blaby Mazda RX7 1308cc James Willday
4 John Stocker Hinckley Nissan 200SX 2000cc John Stocker
5 Mark Salem Sutton Mazda RX7 Piston Killa 1308cc Mark Salem
6 Jeff Ludgate Sydenham Nissan Skyline R34GTR The Sherbert Lemon 2800cc Jeff Ludgate
8 John Morgan Brighton Toyota Supra 3000cc John Morgan
17 David Greenhalgh Burgess Hill Nissan Skyline GTR Bluestreak 2700cc David Greenhalgh
JDS FWD (4)
2 Paul Cresswell Aldershot Honda Civic 2000cc Paul Cresswell
5 Adam Buckley Northwich Honda Civic 2200cc Adam Buckley
6 Richard Batty Rotherham Mitsubishi FTO 2370cc Richard Batty
8 Neil Knight Sutton Honda Civic 2000cc Neil Knight
Exhibition (4)
1059 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Grand Am Panther Racing 500ci Conrad Stanley
1168 Tommy Leindahl Sweden Chevrolet Cobalt 500ci Tommy Leindahl
232 Wendy Baker Tilehurst Mustang Funny Car Time Warp 500ci Wendy Baker
JC1 Harry Gibson Podington Junior Funny Car Harry Gibson
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (5)
2 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
4 Shawn Rodman Coalpit Heath Fast Cat 2660cc Shawn Rodman
7 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Puma Yamaha Rene's Lady 1342cc Kevin Charman
8 Christian Jager Germany PRP Black Seven Nitro Racing 175ci Christian Jager
16 Chris Hannam Shelf Puma V Rod 1984cc Chris Hannam
Funny Bike (8)
1 Steve French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500cc Steve French
7 Mike Olie Netherlands Suzuki GSX The Entertainer 1425cc Mike Olie
8 Paul Knapp Coventry Suzuki GSX Valkyrie 1428cc Paul Knapp
9 Maarten Zijlstra Holland Suzuki GSX 1260cc Maarten Zijlstra
10 Hans Eriksson Sweden Kawasaki The Nitrohunter 1428cc Hans Eriksson
11 Kars van den Belt Netherlands Suzuki GSXR 1640cc Kars van den Belt
16 Nick Daniels Sileby Suzuki GSX Diminished Responsibility 1327cc Nick Daniels
18 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1640cc Alan Young
Pro Stock Bike (4)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Stephen Moon Consulting 1655cc Dave Beck
2 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640cc Len Paget
3 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki Hayabusa The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
6 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500cc Ray Debben
Comp Bike (13)
2 Dave Peters Ulverston Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
3 Stuart Crane Bintree Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
4 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX The Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
5 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Yellow Metal 1700cc Bob Brooks
6 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290cc Philip Leamon
7 Paul Wing Knockholt Suzuki EFE Shadowphax 1327cc Paul Wing
10 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1300cc Alan Young
15 John Hunt Higham Ferrers Harley Sportster 1700cc John Hunt
16 Nick Daniels Sileby Suzuki GSX Diminished Responsibility 1327cc Nick Daniels
17 Harold Wolfenden Manchester Suzuki Hayabusa Triggers Broom 1299cc Harold Wolfenden
18 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki 1428cc Gary Jones
19 Dale Leeks Colchester Suzuki GSXR Thunderstruck 1500cc Dale Leeks
46 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSXR Outlaw Racing 1500cc Tony Clark
Super Street Bike (23)
2 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
4 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Dave Smith
5 Garry Bowe Wigton Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
6 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
7 Wayne Saunders Lewes Suzuki Hayabusa Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Wayne Saunders
8 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki Hayabusa Terminator V 1300cc Mark Watkins
9 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
10 Stephen Mead Wedmore Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oils Busa 1300cc Stephen Mead
11 Mick Templeman Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mick Templeman
12 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Hayabusa Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
14 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki The Ducks Guts 1425cc Graham Dance
16 Nigel Barker Worthing Suzuki Hayabusa Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
17 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki 1199cc Paul Hambridge
18 Mark Wells Wigan Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Racing 1300cc Mark Wells
20 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
21 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
23 Jamie Sneddon Great Addington Honda Blackbird JBSR 1100cc Jamie Sneddon
27 Ian Cotton Ormskirk Suzuki Hayabusa Pink Panther 1300cc Ian Cotton
30 Ondrej Klymliw Czech Republic Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Ondrej Klymliw
33 Gary Drury Knebworth Suzuki Hayabusa Turboosa & Warpspeed Racing 1300cc Gary Drury
34 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa Proteck Racing 1300cc Pete Field
35 Danny Cockerill Basildon Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Danny Cockerill
8.50 Bike (23)
22 Andy Fawcett Preston Suzuki GSXR 1100cc Andy Fawcett
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki JHS Racing 1198cc Dave Smart
52 Mark Winder Preston Suzuki GSXR 1316cc Mark Winder
110 Chris Stebbings Suzuki Chris Stebbings
246 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1340cc Martin Walker
311 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki EFE Flash Forwards 1260cc Augy Harrison
331 Sebastien Grondhuis Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Dutch Busa 1340cc Sebastien Grondhuis
333 Bart van't Zelfde Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Bart van't Zelfde
398 Pete Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki Kwak Doctor 1198cc Pete Austin
422 Mark Slade Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa Jennifer Slade Photography 1300cc Mark Slade
464 Andy Haley Anstey Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
465 Martin Wilson Reading Suzuki Hayabusa TC Racing 1300cc Martin Wilson
576 Rob Lee Preston Suzuki Hayabusa Blinddog Turbo 1300cc Rob Lee
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR PBM Racing 988cc Phil Pratt
604 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki GSXR Smiley's People 1216cc Eddy Smiley
616 John Mcdonald Allensmore Suzuki Hayabusa 1298cc John Mcdonald
635 Dave Batcheler Leighton Buzzard Suzuki GSX Plumb Crazy Racing 1216cc Dave Batcheler
649 Sandra Chaplain St Ives SueMe Buff Team Think Pink 1327cc Sandra Chaplain
698 Andy Head Basingstoke Kawasaki 1400cc Andy Head
712 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki Lean, Mean & Green 1200cc Dave Thomas
750 Sam Sykes Huddersfield Suzuki GSXR Skinshokz 1000cc Sam Sykes
751 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1216cc Mick Winyard
770 Phil Bloomfield Murrow Yamaha 1300cc Phil Bloomfield
9.50 Bike (16)
1 Jake Mechaell Rushden Suzuki GSXR 1000cc Jake Mechaell
2 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
3 Richard Beck Northampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Only Fuel & Horses 1300cc Richard Beck
4 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1298cc Shaun Spiers
5 Jemma Venables Downton Suzuki GSXR Ven Racing 1000cc Jemma Venables
56 Mike Austin Aston Clinton Kawasaki Going Kwackers 998cc Mike Austin
71 Joe Elliott Deeping St James Buell Little But Quick 1125cc Joe Elliott
82 Dave Hall Waltham Cross Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
313 Steve Whiting Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Gixer Engineering 1216cc Steve Whiting
332 Roland de la Vigne Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Roland de la Vigne
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki GSX Pyromania 1216cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Bromley Suzuki GSXR Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Snooch 1216cc Mark Hales
656 Paul Furlong Stoford Honda CBR Furlong Tyres 1000cc Paul Furlong
738 Wayne Bradley Farnworth Suzuki Black Night Racing 1340cc Wayne Bradley
783 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 988cc Fred Furlong
Demonstration (2)
2 Scott Collier Chesterfield Cagiva Mito Storm 2 / Projoint Fabrication 125cc Scott Collier
14 Bradleigh Vardy Swindon Aprilia Swan Racing 125cc Bradleigh Vardy

Festival of Power Menu

Festival of Power 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2015: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2014: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
Prior to 2013 the Easter event was known as Easter Thunderball
Easter Thunderball 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
Easter Thunderball 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon / Photo Comp
Easter Thunderball 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Thur | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2006: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2005: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.