Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing
Race Rock Ride

Race, Rock 'n' Ride 2017
Sat 20th to Sun 21st May

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List
75 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

SPRC
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Pro Stock Bike (3)
1 Alex Hope UK Suzuki TL 1000 Hope Racing 1755cc Alex Hope
2 Leonard Paget UK Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 1640cc Leonard Paget
11 Ian Burns UK Suzuki GSX 1500cc Ian Burns
Funny Bike (8)
1 Phil Crossley UK Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
2 Allan Davies UK Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1500cc Allan Davies
4 David Buttery UK Suzuki GSX 1428cc David Buttery
5 Dave Peters UK Suzuki GSX Rigger Boot Express 1327cc Dave Peters
6 Lorcan Parnell UK Storm Yamaha Storm 1500cc Lorcan Parnell
15 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
21 Pete Le Gros UK Derringer Harley Sledge Hammer II 120ci Pete Le Gros
34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300cc Eric Richard
Comp Bike (12)
1 Eddy Smiley UK Suzuki Hayabusa SP Racing 1300cc Eddy Smiley
2 Mick Winyard UK Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mick Winyard
3 Sean Mills UK Big CC Hayabusa Big CC Outlaw 1546cc Sean Mills
5 Martin Walker UK Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1340cc Martin Walker
6 Phil Leamon UK Suzuki GSXR 750 Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1328cc Phil Leamon
8 Paul Hambridge UK Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Paul Hambridge
9 Dave Batcheler UK Suzuki GSX Plumb Crazy Racing 1340cc Dave Batcheler
12 Margot Schmidt Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Schmidt Performance Racing 1300cc Margot Schmidt
15 Tonnie Van Den Berg Netherlands Buell Shark Attack 3000cc Tonnie Van Den Berg
16 Bobby Frazier Netherlands Suzuki GSXR Shark Attack 1640cc Bobby Frazier
18 Scott Collier UK Kawasaki Z1000 French Injection 1500cc Scott Collier
25 Tony Clark UK Suzuki GSX1100 Warpseed Racing Outlaw 1500cc Tony Clark
Super Street Bike (13)
1 Steve Venables UK Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1340cc Steve Venables
2 Graham Balchin UK Kawasaki ZX12 Maverick Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
3 Garry Bowe UK Suzuki Hayabusa BTC / Moto 1300cc Garry Bowe
4 Chris Reed UK Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
7 Pete Field UK Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc Pete Field
8 Graham Dance UK Suzuki TL1000R G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
11 Rick Stubbins UK Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
14 Steve Wood UK Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
18 Stephen Mead UK Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oil Busa 1300cc Stephen Mead
26 Jemma Venables UK Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Jemma Venables
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa Hungarian Bounty Hunter 1300cc Daniel Donat Lencses
222 Robert Nilsson Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa Team Birot 1340cc Robert Nilsson
844 Mathias Bohlin Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mathias Bohlin
8.50 Bike (8)
1 Jay Roe UK Suzuki GSXR Fossil Fuellers 1000cc Jay Roe
2 Andy Haley UK Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
3 Jake Michaell UK Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc Jake Michaell
4 Augy Harrison UK Suzuki 1100EFE Origami Racing 1260cc Augy Harrison
114 Anders Gerdtsson Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa Skaneland 1508cc Anders Gerdtsson
122 Bianca Nilsson Sweden Suzuki Hayabusa Team Birot 1441cc Bianca Nilsson
234 Richard Yannick France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300CC Richard Yannick
239 Ian Chrichlow UK Suzuki Hayabusa Fossil Fuellers 1300cc Ian Chrichlow
9.50 Bike (9)
1 Richard Sawatzki UK Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
2 Brett Cordelle UK Suzuki Hayabusa Hysteria Racing 1300cc Brett Cordelle
4 Stacey Reed UK Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1000cc Stacey Reed
169 Dave Bowe UK Suzuki Hayabusa Team Bowe 1300cc Dave Bowe
306 Mark Dainty UK Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc Mark Dainty
687 Jonathan Kasziba UK Kawaski ZX10R Fossil Fuellers 1000cc Jonathan Kasziba
831 Craig Brocklebank UK Yamaha R1 1000cc Craig Brocklebank
832 Lewis Burgess UK Suzuki GSXR BM Drag Racing 750cc Lewis Burgess
835 Adam Burns UK Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Adam Burns
ET Bike (15)
1 Wayne Bradley UK BMW 1000RR 1000cc Wayne Bradley
2 Gary Hester UK Suzuki Katana 1170cc Gary Hester
6 Michael Gooding UK Suzuki TL1000R HoBo Racing 1000cc Michael Gooding
16 Steve Moor UK Buell Team Elysion 1125cc Steve Moor
17 Fiona Moor UK Yamaha TRX Team Elysion 580cc Fiona Moor
33 Dave Smart UK Suzuki SV1000S 996cc Dave Smart
59 Leo Lester UK Yamaha R1 Section 59 Racing 1000cc Leo Lester
71 Joseph Elliott UK BMW 1000RR Little But Quick 1000cc Joseph Elliott
96 Giselle Moor UK Buell 1125 Team Elysion 1125cc Giselle Moor
333 Craig Lee Boulton UK Nourish 900cc Craig Lee Boulton
421 Paul Adams UK Suzuki GSXR1000 999cc Paul Adams
491 Louis Davies UK Yamaha FJ Shark Attack 1200cc Louis Davies
558 Dave Grundy UK Triumph Tiger Exp 1215cc Dave Grundy
587 Phil Pratt UK Suzuki GSXR Satan's Lady 988cc Phil Pratt
605 Jasmine Cordelle UK Suzuki GSXR Hysteria Racing 750cc Jasmine Cordelle
Super Twin Top Gas (3)
1 Alfie Udall UK Harley Sportster Flash 1450cc Alfie Udall
8 Brian Udall UK Harley Davidson 1200cc Brian Udall
619 Mike Nelthorpe UK Polaris RMK 900 866cc Mike Nelthorpe
Junior Drag Bike (4)
1 Liam Holgate UK Junior Drag Bike Rug Rat Racing 170cc Liam Holgate
3 Blade Dummer UK Aprillia RS Blade Runner 125cc Blade Dummer
9 Megan Talbot UK Aprillia SR125 Li'l Shark Attack 125cc Megan Talbot
10 Will Pickering UK Suzuki RG Junior Rigger Boot 125cc Will Pickering

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.