Santa Pod Raceway
Santa Pod Raceway

Summer Nationals 2008 - Santa Pod Racers Club Entry List

Updated 4th June - 341 Entries Click on photos to enlarge

Race No Competitior Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O)
Jet Car (1)
JFC3 Martin Hill Fishlake Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3
Martin Hill
Martin Hill
Pro Modified (8)
2 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Studebaker Commander 526ci Andy Robinson
38 Philip Englefield Dorking Ford Coupe The Hot Rod 521ci Philip Englefield
387 Ian Bishop Hoddesdon Dodge Avenger 557ci Ian Bishop
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 706ci Roger Moore
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Willys Sedan 526ci Kev Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 510ci Wayne Nicholson
3606 Danny Cockerill Basildon Chevrolet Bel Air 526ci Danny Cockerill
4305 Graham Ellis Westcliff Plymouth Superbird 521ci Graham Ellis
Fuel Altered (9)
AAFA1 Jim Usher Southam Ford 23T Altered The Mob 417ci Jim Usher
AAFA3 Tony Betts Wickford Ford Model T Venom 498ci Tony Betts
AAFA4 John Wright Rushden Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci John Wright
BBFA 1932 Nick Davies Silverstone Austin Bantam Havoc 526ci Nick Davies
BBFA1 Clayton Round Hebden Bridge Ford T Altered Rebel T 481ci Clayton Round
BBFA2 Joe Bond Cheltenham Fiat Topolino 426ci Joe Bond
BBFA4 Dave Grabham Stoke - Sub - Hamdon Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 520ci Dave Grabham
BBFA5 Peter Radcliffe Flintshire Ford T Altered Burning Desire 526ci Peter Radcliffe
BBFA 666 Dennis Wratten Romford Topolino Altered Dirty Harry IV 526ci Dennis Wratten
Super Modified (5)
68 Tim Mugridge Mytchett Chevrolet Camaro 480ci Tim Mugridge
69 Craig Gibbs Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Craig Gibbs
203 Andy Hone Enfield Ford Granada Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
240 Tim Garlick South Minster Ford Cortina 350ci Tim Garlick
1962 Nigel Payne Chawston Chevrolet Corvette Sticky Situation 532ci Nigel Payne
Super Comp (11)
2 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
5 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Services 555ci Jon Morton
10 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Chevrolet Camaro 509ci Paul Letchford
167 Mark Fairhurst Mears Ashby Dragster Fairhurst Racing 355ci Mark Fairhurst
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble Racing 555ci Dave Day
516 Mark Ramplee Eastleigh Ford Sierra Cosworth 540ci Mark Ramplee
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
632 Malcolm Francis Eversley Pontiac Grand Am Toyo Tires / Lucas Oil 665ci Malcolm Francis
645 Malcolm Motler Camberley Morris Minor Pick-up Spellbound 375ci Malcolm Motler
803 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Dave Catton
Super Gas (18)
1 Jon Morton Benson Chevrolet Camaro Firecrest Services 555ci Jon Morton
2 Conrad Stanley Chepstow Pontiac Firebird Panther Racing UK 547ci Conrad Stanley
4 John Evans Farnham Chevrolet Camaro Team Tokyo Toy 505ci John Evans
8 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook Ford Mustang The Full Monty 598ci Peter Creswell
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Michael Howling
50 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird FloridAland.org.UK 540ci Brian Pateman
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
201 Matt Eley Bishops Stortford Ford Pop Risky Trip 468ci Matt Eley
293 Mike Bentley Lytham- St- Annes Ford Sierra Zannetec Motorsports 460ci Mike Bentley
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green Willys Coupe Roar Willys 496ci Jon Giles
461 Dave Day Sompting Chevrolet Roadster Team Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
568 Frank Mason Killingworth Chevrolet Corvette 510ci Frank Mason
592 Tim Adam Bramley Ford Falcon Blitzkreig 400ci Tim Adam
632 Malcolm Francis Eversley Pontiac Grand Am Toyo Tires / Lucas Oil 665ci Malcolm Francis
645 Malcolm Motler Camberley Morris Minor Pick-up Spellbound 375ci Malcolm Motler
757 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
1969 Stuart Morrice Lindon Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 468ci Stuart Morrice
Super Street (13)
1 Bob Lees Redford Ford Mustang 474ci Bob Lees
66 Harrison Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Harrison Brown
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
162 John Grant Bristol Ford 100E Bristol Doorslammers 460ci John Grant
271 Chris Kenny Bristol Ford Pop Bristol Doorslammers 355ci Chris Kenny
337 Neil Grant Bristol Ford Zephyr Bristol Doorslammers 454ci Neil Grant
404 Nick Griffin Bournemouth Chevrolet Chevelle Precious Metal 489ci Nick Griffin
544 Nick Curtis Bridport Chevrolet Bel Air Team Lawbreakers 461ci Nick Curtis
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800c Leigh Morris
657 Simon Cooper Steyning Ford Pop 461ci Simon Cooper
666 Mark Watkins Longlevens Datsun 280ZX Team Forge.me.UK 461ci Mark Watkins
780 Paul Spiers Bournemouth Chevrolet Camaro Shaun's Revenge 540ci Paul Spiers
Super Pro ET (28)
1 Chris Isaacs Wickford VW Corrado Quantum Leap 555ci Chris Isaacs
2 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster 540ci Barry Giles
53 Brendan Clancy Romford Chevrolet Corvette Dublin-Up 610ci Brendan Clancy
56 Nigel Turner Minster Dragster 405ci Nigel Turner
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Pop 100E Atkin Racing 500ci Paula Atkin
69 Craig Gibbs Basingstoke Chevrolet Camaro Obsession Racing 489ci Craig Gibbs
110 Mathijs Kraezer Netherlands Ford T Altered 409ci Mathijs Kraezer
118 David James Colchester Chevrolet Chevelle 555ci David James
135 Steve Green Stoke Hammond Ford Cortina John Woolfe Racing Cortina 6000c Steve Green
142 Ian Tubb Market Rasen Dragster E.D.A. 540ci Ian Tubb
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster Team S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
250 Nick Good Kings Lynn Dragster Beovax Computer Services 509ci Nick Good
256 Paul Davis Coventry Dragster Reaper 2 489ci Paul Davis
258 Dave Ward Banbury Monza Funny Car Rampage 500ci Dave Ward
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster Team Stardust 540ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
374 Simon Rowland Chester Dragster E-Hell One 550ci Simon Rowland
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster 498ci Rick Cooke
453 Martyn Jones Belgium Dragster 509ci Martyn Jones
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 565ci Ashley Bell
475 John Everitt Welwyn G C Ford Model T Alien 555ci John Everitt
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 535ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell Yarm Saab Funny Car Welding Specialists 475ci Mark Flavell
563 Matt Glassup Woking Dragster Xtreme 460ci Matt Glassup
570 Vince Gibbs Brackley Pontiac Firebird The Banshee 572ci Vince Gibbs
881 Peter Walters Somerset Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
Pro ET (43)
1 Paul Baynton Copthorne Ford Capri Capricious 327ci Paul Baynton
3 Carla Pittau London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
4 Heide Page Newton Abbot Pontiac Firebird Team Panic 427ci Heide Page
25 Lee Huxley Worcester Ford Roadster Team Top Banana 460ci Lee Huxley
30 Steve Parfitt Macclesfield VW Beetle Quarter Pounder 2276c Steve Parfitt
43 Martin Holgate Blackburn Altered Dragster Paranoia 3800c Martin Holgate
44 Garry Springford Romford Mitsubishi Shogun Team Paul Marston Racing 510ci Garry Springford
48 Michael Howling Kings Lynn Dodge Dart Team Paul Marston Racing 454ci Michael Howling
62 Marius Blackburn Kings Lynn Ford Model T Escape From Reality 357ci Marius Blackburn
66 Ian Brown Thatcham Chevrolet Camaro Team Thatadoo Racing 355ci Ian Brown
68 Jerry Smith Greetland Plymouth Road Runner Grim Beeper 605cc Jerry Smith
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 440ci Dave Cherrett
82 Eddy van den Bos Netherlands Chevrolet C10 Pickup Warhorse 824ci Eddy van den Bos
83 Mark Bishop Rushden Ford Topolino Vegas Hustler 521ci Mark Bishop
84 Rick McCann London Chevrolet Camaro Team Heaven & Hell As Well 383ci Rick McCann
86 Matt Attwood Kings Heath VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
118 David James Colchester Chevrolet Chevelle 555ci David James
140 Kim Bishop Rushden Willys Coupe Colour Code Grey 514ci Kim Bishop
188 Vic Amato St Ives Ford Mustang Inabit 598ci Vic Amato
221 John Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time Is Money 540ci John Atkinson
251 Mojo Clapham Plymouth Duster Original Sin 493ci Mojo
306 Carl Burton Coates Ford Sierra A Whole Lotta Rosie 4300c Carl Burton
314 Steven Hudson Hersham 23T Ford In'Trevean'ous 350ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 149ci Nigel Green
374 Simon Rowland Chester Dragster E-Hell Two 434ci Simon Rowland
402 Paul Foote Sandhurst Ford F100 Salt Lake Racers 540ci Paul Foote
431 Steve Anderson High Wycombe Dodge Dart Dart Vader 440ci Steve Anderson
436 Mike Cutts Walton -on- Thames Toyota Celica 383ci Mike Cutts
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 512ci Mark Bailey
494 David Rowe Northampton Plymouth Barracuda It's Jon's 440ci David Rowe
542 Keith Herbert Hillingdon Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 446ci Keith Herbert
621 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-up 502ci Alan Williamson
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead Dragster Jus' 4 Fun Racing 122ci Liz Malcolm
649 Gino Bernadine Southall Ford Escort 2000c Gino Bernadine
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T T Four One 470ci Phil Toppin
707 John Morris Desborough Ford Probe Animal Magic Racing 540ci John Morris
728 Steve Bolton Chelmsford Plymouth Scamp Team Paul Marston Racing 540ci Steve Bolton
757 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Team Paul Marston Racing 477ci Paul Marston
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
882 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
911 Antony Wilkins Wymington Model A Pickup Ground Zero 468ci Antony Wilkins
946 Charlie Chivers Carterton Ford Capri The Taxi Express 455ci Charlie Chivers
Sportsman ET (20)
1 Brian Huxley Worcester Ford Mustang Team Can Do 289ci
Brian Huxley
38 Sandie Gibb Upminster Opel Kadett Lil Ole 38 327cc
Sandie Gibb
55 John Parker Somerset Ford Mustang 4600c
John Parker
81 Hans van der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Big Yellow Mothertrucker 350ci
Hans van der Spek
92 Tethys Harrow Ford Capri Trogdor 362ci
Tethys
100 Daniel Devlin Northants Ford 100e Devl' in Disguise 318ci
Daniel Devlin
152 Steve Partis Woolwich Vauxhall Nova Nova Blaze 2 1400c
Steve Partis
153 Martin Lewis Erith Vauxhall Nova Nova Blaze 1600c
Martin Lewis
252 Steven Unsworth Redcar Ford Mustang Gecko Drag Race Team 4600c
Steven Unsworth
333 Lee Hollis Waltham Abbey Dodge Ram Truck Your Luck 5900c
Lee Hollis
342 Nigel Holland Wellingboro' Ford Mustang Aveago Racing 4600c
Nigel Holland
377 Kevin Long Hook Toyota Soarer Team Pipe & Slippers 4000c
Kevin Long
442 Ralph Young Gosditch Chevrolet Corvette 5700c
Ralph Young
494 David Rowe Northampton Plymouth Barracuda It's Jon's 440ci
David Rowe
495 Geoff Cowley Evesham Chevrolet Camaro Candys Camaro 350ci
Geoff Cowley
507 Ian Petrie Watchet Vauxhall Cresta Henry The Wasp 355ci
Ian Petrie
517 Lawrie Drysdale Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro 305ci
Lawrie Drysdale
666 Don Brittain Andover Ford Mustang Outlaw Design Racing 5000c
Don Brittain
716 Nick Gay Southampton Rover Metro SSPW1 1800c
Nick Gay
763 Ian Jackson Easthampstead Chevrolet Camaro 362ci
Ian Jackson
Junior Dragster (18)
JMa2 Anna-Louise Stanley Chepstow Dragster Panther Racing Anna-Louise Stanley
JM4 Joe Kellett Bolton Dragster Drummin Man 350cc Joe Kellett
JM5 Zak Johnson Castleford Dragster Monster Racing 350cc Zak Johnson
JMa6 Rosie Hunt Wollaston Dragster Vinnie Racing 480cc Rosie Hunt
JMa7 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Dragster Gingerman Matthew Seamarks
JMa8 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster 480cc Scott Hauser
JMa9 Daniel Giles Fareham Dragster Daniel Giles
JMa10 Vicky Molden Leeds Dragster Slight Noise 475cc Vicky Molden
JMa11 Jayne Kay Bury Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jayne Kay
JMa12 Rebecca Evans Bulkington Dragster Girly Girl Racing 450cc Rebecca Evans
JM15 Annalieze Gibb Upminster Dragster Licenced Adolecence 350cc Annalieze Gibb
JM16 Clare Giles Fareham Dragster Clare Giles
JMa17 Charlotte Watts Giffard Park Dragster Full Throttle Racing Charlotte Watts
JMa18 Gabrielle McDonald Ireland Dragster 480cc Gabrielle McDonald
JS19 Rhiannon Bellenie Marden Dragster SPRC Drag Racing 200cc Rhiannon Bellenie
JMa20 Jordan Kellan Swinton Dragster Mac Performance 423cc Jordan Kellan
JM21 Josh Saunders Lewes Dragster 350cc Josh Saunders
JM22 Harry Elliott Sandhurst Dragster Hazbo 350cc Harry Elliott
Street Eliminator (12)
1 Steve Nash Hawkwell Mercury Cougar Wild Cat 598ci Steve Nash
24 Ray Comer Milton Keynes Chevrolet Camaro 434ci Ray Comer
34 Ian Hook Cheltenham Ford Coupe FB Racing 500ci Ian Hook
52 Jason Weir Hazlemere Plymouth Suburban Pro Suburban 540ci Jason Weir
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra 706ci Steve Pateman
500 Martin Taylor Greetland VW Beetle 174ci Martin Taylor
504 Jeff Meads Eastwood Ford Pop 565ci Jeff Meads
507 Jon Webster Rushden MG SV 377ci Jon Webster
666 Mark Perkins Warkton Ford Mustang 598ci Mark Perkins
706 Jerry Charles Enfield Ford Capri Scandalous 706ci Jerry Charles
718 Ron Haslett Andover Ford Cortina Insane Creations 545ci Ron Haslett
1969 Bill Macdermid Byfleet Chevrolet Camaro Billy The Kid Racing 454ci Bill Macdermid
Outlaw Anglia (7)
1 Paul Wright Ruislip Ford Anglia Alco Pop 555ci Paul Wright
5 Rob Stone Telford Ford Anglia 500ci Rob Stone
19 Paul Hensher Holsworthy Ford Anglia Gas Attack 605ci Paul Hensher
81 Simon Barlow Alvaston Ford Pop Orange Pop Drag Racing 434ci Simon Barlow
82 Richard Colby Letchworth Ford Pop 400ci Richard Colby
84 Dave Sidaway Halesowen Ford Fordson Riverside Racing 468ci Dave Sidaway
666 Lee Cohen Clacton on Sea Ford Pop The Devil 383ci Lee Cohen
VW Pro (3)
30 Steve Parfitt Macclesfield VW Beetle Quarter Pounder 2276c Steve Parfitt
108 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf 1841c James Hodson
110 Paul Jordan Blackburn VW Scirocco 1800c Paul Jordan
VW Sportsman (11)
44 Craig Allen Mexborough VW Baja Oddball Baja 2017c Craig Allen
49 Chris Bray Redditch VW Golf 1781c Chris Bray
61 Spencer Tramm Caldecote VW Polo That?s Numberwang 1800c Spencer Tramm
77 Martin Ayton Croydon VW Scirocco Homer's Revenge 1984c Martin Ayton
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GB Buggy Plan B 1776c Dave Bridge
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Microbus Sambasaurus 2366c Abi Tether
163 Russell Weir Gillingham VW Karmann Ghia Shiftin' Ghia 1641c Russell Weir
187 Shane Rae Brize Norton VW Westfalia Canuck 1 2110c Shane Rae
188 Helen Williams Henley- in- Arden VW Beetle Canuck 2 1600c Helen Williams
276 Adrian Wigley Stradishall Skoda Octavia Woodstock 1800c Adrian Wigley
333 Polly Naylor Northampton VW Polo Halfway to Hell 1300c Polly Naylor
VW Alternate Engine (5)
1 Mark Skeen Newmarket VW Van Grave Robber 2000c Mark Skeen
40 Scott Evison Nottingham VW Beetle Trial and Error 2000c Scott Evison
81 Andy Raw Newmarket VW Beetle Funny Car TSR 441ci Andy Raw
86 Matt Attwood Kings Heath VW Fastback Blacklisted 240ci Matt Attwood
98 Ian Huggan Newmarket VW Beetle The Darkside 2000c Ian Huggan
Wild Bunch (9)
3 Darryl Howells Moira Slingshot Dragster Chemical Reaction 355ci Darryl Howells
4 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
6 Chris Hartnell Stoke Gifford Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 377ci Chris Hartnell
9 Peter Yates Bristol Slingshot Dragster Ramraider 355ci Peter Yates
25 Terry Clifford Southampton Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 370ci Terry Clifford
43 Martin Holgate Plymouth Altered Paranoia 380cc Martin Holgate
44 Dave Rowlands Reading Model T Altered Destiny's Angel 431ci Dave Rowlands
95 Mark Richardson Reading Altered Pony Express 355ci Mark Richardson
142 Andy Cresswell Leigh Slingshot Dragster Living the Dream 383ci Andy Cresswell
Exhibition (6)
2SD Steve Warner Bozeat Two-Seater Dragster Thrill Ride 598ci Steve Warner
TMD1 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Silverline Tools 421ci Dave Wilson
SSB1 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300c Steve Venables
SSB3 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200c Graham Balchin
SSB6 Jamie Sneddon Corby Honda Blackbird Pure Horse Power 1100c Jamie Sneddon
SSB9 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki 1425c Graham Dance
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (6)
1 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327c Steve Woollatt
2 Steve Carey Bexhill- on- Sea PBR Puma Purple Princess 2 1326c Steve Carey
3 Ian Turburville Nottingham Harley Overkill Mr Spokehead 160ci Ian Turburville
5 Rene van den Berg Holland Puma Yamaha Bull 1342c Rene van den Berg
7 Ian King Litlington Puma TVR Power 1327c Ian King
9 Ian Carruthers Long Eaton Puma Yamaha 1260c Ian Carruthers
Funny Bike (11)
1 Neil Midgley Alresford Suzuki GSX 1428c Neil Midgley
2 Stephen French Biggleswade Kawasaki French Injection 1500c Stephen French
3 Tim Blakemore Bristol Kawasaki Tim Blakemore Racing 1200c Tim Blakemore
4 Stu Chamberlain Swindon Suzuki GSX Predator 1428c Stu Chamberlain
5 Chris Hall Earlswood Suzuki Hayabusa Roar Power 1816c Chris Hall
6 Dave Bailey Rainham Suzuki Scalded Cat 1500c Dave Bailey
7 Ken Cooper Feltham Suzuki GSX 1500c Ken Cooper
9 Shaun Branch Horspath Suzuki GSX Special Branch 1428c Shaun Branch
11 Kevin Charman Woodford Halse Suzuki GSXR Mistress Minx 1500c Kevin Charman
12 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428c Gary Jones
14 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Damage 1400c Dave Holland
Pro Stock Bike (6)
1 Dave Beck Whitchurch Suzuki Dave Beck Racing Ltd 89mm Dave Beck
2 Richard Gipp Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Straightline Suzuki 1640c Richard Gipp
3 Len Paget Totton Suzuki GSXR White Lightning 1640c Len Paget
4 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki 1500c Ray Debben
5 Paul King Potters Bar Yamaha YZF 1800c Paul King
7 Jerry Collier Chesterfield Suzuki Jade Racing / Pro-Joint Custom 1570c Jerry Collier
Comp Bike (9)
1 Philip Leamon Wokingham Suzuki GSXR Leamon Bros Vehvac Special 1290c Philip Leamon
4 Alan Young Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Alan Young
5 Sandra Chaplain St Ives Buff KUKuxumusu Team Think Pink 1327c Sandra Chaplain
6 Nick Holland Bicester Kawasaki Flying Dutchman 1075c Nick Holland
9 Stuart Crane Sheringham Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1500c Stuart Crane
16 Phil Crossley Heysham Suzuki GSX The Bop Chop 1260c Phil Crossley
18 Ivan Birch Hankham Suzuki GSXR Ignorance With Conviction III 1570c Ivan Birch
20 Dave Buttery Boston Suzuki LMR Suzuki 1425c Dave Buttery
23 Alexander Rose Germany Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Alexander Rose
Super Street Bike (24)
1 Steve Venables Downton Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1200c Steve Venables
2 Dave Smith Leiston Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Dave Smith
3 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki Ven Racing 1200c Graham Balchin
4 Mark Watkins Dagenham Suzuki Hayabusa Terminator 1300c Mark Watkins
5 Richard Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300c Richard Stubbins
6 Jamie Sneddon Corby Honda Blackbird Pure Horsepower 1100c Jamie Sneddon
7 Scott Baldwin Newcastle Suzuki Hayabusa Team Twiglet 1300c Scott Baldwin
8 Garry Bowe Cumbria Suzuki Hayabusa Home Brewed 1300c Garry Bowe
9 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki 1425c Graham Dance
10 Ady Lockley Coventry Suzuki Hayabusa Shady Racing 1300c Ady Lockley
14 Gary Drury Woolmer Green Suzuki Hayabusa Turboosa 1300c Gary Drury
16 Sean Mills Thatcham Big CC Hayabusa 1600c Sean Mills
17 Mick Templeman Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa Tempeys Booza 1300c Mick Templeman
18 Pete Bellenie Marden Suzuki Hayabusa Ronin II 1300c Pete Bellenie
19 Brad O'Connor Colchester Suzuki GSX Brad O'Connor
24 David Warren Rushden Kawasaki Shy-Tot 1200c David Warren
25 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Joker Racing 1300c Thomas Granica
26 Jerry Weide Germany Suzuki Hayabusa 1299c Jerry Weide
27 Chris Reed Southend -on -Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300c Chris Reed
28 Ian Cotton Skelmersdale Suzuki Hayabusa Roadrunner 1600c Ian Cotton
29 Thomas Reinhold Germany Suzuki Hayabusa The Fog 1300c Thomas Reinhold
30 Paul Hambridge Highworth Kawasaki 1198c Paul Hambridge
31 Walleit Clemens Germany Kawasaki 810cc Walleit Clemens
35 Paul Watson Chigwell Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300c Paul Watson
9.50 Bike (21)
1 Chris Jones Bolton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1300c Chris Jones
3 Richard Sawatzki Minehead Suzuki Hayabusa Spaldings 1300c Richard Sawatzki
5 Shaun Spiers Bournemouth Suzuki Hayabusa Team Breakout 1299c Shaun Spiers
8 Fred Furlong Yeovil Suzuki GSXR Furlong Tyres 998cc Fred Furlong
10 Andy Haley Anstey Suzuki Hayabusa DSD / NFT Racing 1300c Andy Haley
82 Dave Hall Wanstead Suzuki GSXR 'R' Tist 1216c Dave Hall
91 Carl Atkinson East Dulwich Suzuki GSXR 998ci Carl Atkinson
214 Steve Coombs Westcliff -on -Sea Suzuki GSXR Hyena Drag Race Team 1216c Steve Coombs
218 Paul Coombs Hadleigh Suzuki GSX Hyena Drag Race Team 1260c Paul Coombs
246 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300c Martin Walker
311 Augy Harrison Market Deeping Suzuki EFE Rufus's Revenge 1135c Augy Harrison
313 Steve Whiting Wisbech Suzuki GSXR Bin Wheelied 1340c Steve Whiting
325 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Bandit A R Blaze 1371c Richard Hann
367 Steve Ashby Dartford Suzuki Pyromania 1216c Steve Ashby
398 Peter Austin Prestwood Kawasaki Kawabunga 1198c Peter Austin
422 Mark Slade Wokingham Suzuki Hayabusa 1300c Mark Slade
437 Wayne Saunders Lewes Suzuki Hayabusa 1340c Wayne Saunders
507 Jon Webster Rushden Kawasaki 1400c Jon Webster
512 Ian Allbright Kings Lynn Suzuki GSXR Reaper Racing 1216c Ian Allbright
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Team Only Fuel & Horses 988cc Phil Pratt
665 Paul Watson Thundersley Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300c Paul Watson
Super Twin Top Fuel (6)
1 Wendy Clutterbuck Bristol Harley Tim Blakemore Racing 114ci Wendy Clutterbuck
3 Shawn Rodman Bristol Harley Grampfer 1575c Shawn Rodman
11 Stefan Iwanowitsch Netherlands Dixie Hammer 158ci Stefan Iwanowitsch
14 Duncan Hocking Pontypool Triumph Bonneville Titan II 750cc Duncan Hocking
21 Martin Wildash Sittingbourne Ducati 500cc Martin Wildash
81 Martin Blackwell Northants 2100c Martin Blackwell
Super Twin Top Gas (9)
1 Chris Mott High Wycombe Harley V-Rod Cupit & Mott Racing 1620c Chris Mott
3 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1000c Les Harris
4 Don Irvine Mickleover Honda Firestorm 996cc Don Irvine
5 Brian Udall Chigwell Harley 114ci Brian Udall
7 Dave Jones London Harley V-Rod Stratstone Harley Davidson 1320c Dave Jones
8 Andrew Smith Fridaythorpe Suzuki GLS Slick 1000c Andrew Smith
11 Robbie Dobbie Sutton Coldfield Honda Super Penguin 998cc Robbie Dobbie
13 Guy Hoar Hayling Island Harley Thunderstruck 114ci Guy Hoar
17 Ric Naylor Barnet Yamaha RD Ring Ding Ding 443cc Ric Naylor
Super Twin ET Brackett (15)
1 Steve Partridge Devon Buell 666Racing 1430c Steve Partridge
2 John Hackney Raunds Suzuki Copyprint Express 996cc John Hackney
3 Peter Harrison Fordsham Ducati 944cc Peter Harrison
5 Mike Nelthorpe Norwich Aprilia Black Bitch 249cc Mike Nelthorpe
8 Bev Riley Chingford Harley Sportster 1475c Bev Riley
11 Kevin Bailey Boston Suzuki TL 1000c Kevin Bailey
20 Jo Elliot Deeping St James Buell Pit Buell 1125c Jo Elliot
21 Tim Boutle Bournemouth Honda CX Turbo Tim Caf? Racer 650cc Tim Boutle
22 Lee Bradbury Warrington Harley 2000c Lee Bradbury
24 Damian Waterhouse Battle Suzuki 998cc Damian Waterhouse
25 Simon Clamp Robertsbridge Honda VTR 998cc Simon Clamp
30 Aaron Sparks Somerset Suzuki SV Furlong Tyres 650cc Aaron Sparks
64 Barrie Gregory Bedworth Suzuki Tilly II Compupay Express 1000c Barrie Gregory
66 David Shorthose Aylsham Honda 998cc David Shorthose
88 Bob Cornforth Cheshire Nourish Weslake Deaf or Glory II 850cc Bob Cornforth

Summer Nationals Menu:

Summer Nationals 2014: Preview / Photo Entry List / Running Order

Summer Nationals 2013: Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2012: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2011: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2010: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2009: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2008: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2006: Report
Summer Nationals 2005: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook YouTube Twitter Instagram Newsletter

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 

Phone Apps

Apps

Two apps to choose from on the Apps page.

 
 
Buy Tickets
 
Public Track Days
 
Public Track Days
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2014 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
All photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.