Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing
Summer Nationals

The Summer Nationals 2017
Sat 24th to Sun 25th June 2017

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List
269 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

SPRC
CARS (Observed runs = O)
No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Jet Car (1)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car FireForce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
MSA Pro Modified (9)
111 Andy Robinson UK 69 Chevrolet Camaro Anger Management 520ci Andy Robinson
12 Jean Dulamon France 68 Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 865ci Jean Dulamon
38 BA Racing UK 1938 Ford The Hot Rod 521ci BA Racing
222 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Superbird Voodoo Hemi 526ci Marck Harteveld
606 Kev Slyfield UK Ford Thunderbird Blown Bird 521ci Kev Slyfield
625 Bobby Wallace UK 41 Willys Coupe Wallace Motorsport 833ci Bobby Wallace
777 Wayne Nicholson UK Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1953 Marco Maurichat Germany Chevy Corvette 521ci Marco Maurichat
1968 Mick Payne UK 68 Chevy Camaro 521ci Mick Payne
Nostalgia Fuel Funny Car (3)
11 Tony Betts UK 1971 Camaro Venom 500ci Tony Betts
1977 Tim Garlick UK Pontiac Firebird Apache 426ci Tim Garlick
2400 Rob Elsom UK Pontiac Firebird Dirty Deeds 500ci Rob Elsom
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (7)
65 Mark Todd UK Pontiac GTO Frieght Train 582ci Mark Todd
333 Alan Williamson UK Chevy 3100 Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 555ci Alan Williamson
436 Nigel Hale UK Chevy C30 Pick Up Redneck Racing 580ci Nigel Hale
524 Nick Hale UK Mercedes 280CE Redneck Racing 7100cc Nick Hale
537 Martin Smith UK Bentley Continental Team Extreme Racing 615ci Martin Smith
666 Andy Bond UK Chevy 210 Ugly Sister Andy Bond
677 Gary Gooding UK Toyota Supra Team Extreme Racing 3397cc Gary Gooding
Comp Eliminator (6)
1 Kevin Perkins UK Oldsmobile Cutlass Soul Man 460ci Kevin Perkins
88 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta B 635ci Guido Uhlir
95 Belinda Bull UK Chevrolet S10 Jeff Bull Race Engines 760ci Belinda Bull
203 Andy Hone UK Ford Scorpio 461ci Andy Hone
727 Robin Orthodoxou UK Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 635ci Robin Orthodoxou
821 Rene Ehrismann Switzerland 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air 55 Shoebox 532ci Rene Ehrismann
Super Comp (8)
1 Stuart Doignie UK Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
24 Paul Letchford UK Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
164 Peter Creswell UK 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 533ci Peter Creswell
309 Tyler Ashdown UK Dragster Thug Motorsport 482ci Tyler Ashdown
444 Leah Kellett UK HRC Dragster Dolly Daydream 540ci Leah Kellett
1059 Conrad Stanley UK Dragster 464ci Conrad Stanley
1938 Dave Day UK Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
1969 Colin Morrice UK Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Gas (11)
1 Stuart Doignie UK Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 582ci Stuart Doignie
26 Tim Adam UK Brogie Roadster Blitzkrieg Racing 355ci Tim Adam
42 Simon Fulton UK Ford Falcon Blitzkrieg Racing 400ci Simon Fulton
69 Jon Morton UK 69 Chevrolet Camaro No Hair 567ci Jon Morton
212 Paul Marston UK Chevrolet Monza 100% Pure Whoopass 509ci Paul Marston
365 Mark White UK Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
424 Jon Giles UK 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's 598ci Jon Giles
512 Stevan Reffeltrath Netherlands Chevrolet Nova 461ci Stevan Reffeltrath
541 Cas V D Mosselaar Netherlands Chevrolet Nova Cas-A-Nova 9300cc Cas V D Mosselaar
1970 Andy Harrison UK Ford Sierra Brute Force 460ci Andy Harrison
1969 Colin Morrice UK Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Street (5)
79 Dave Cherrett UK Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
212 Paul Marston UK Chevrolet Monza 100% Pure Whoopass 509ci Paul Marston
252 Sara Unsworth UK Ford Mustang 4.6l Sara Unsworth
569 Leigh Morris UK Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
731 Rick Denny UK Pontiac Firebird 461ci Rick Denny
Super Pro ET (18)
1 Chris Parker UK Worthy Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci Chris Parker
6 Team Atkinson UK Ford Cortina Estate Team Time is Money 540ci Team Atkinson
10 Joe Kellett UK Dragster Drummin Man 540ci Joe Kellett
68 Brian Pateman UK Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
263 Barry Giles UK Dragster G & H Racing 548ci Barry Giles
453 Martyn Jones UK Dragster Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
470 Brad Jackson UK Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
541 Simon Gough UK 2012 Camero SS The Package 582ci Simon Gough
640 John Przbyl UK Chromeworx Ultra Car Przym Paintworks 605ci John Przbyl
717 Laura Turburville UK Bloodlines Dragster Bad Blood 555ci Laura Turburville
723 Gordon Northway UK 73 Chevy Stepside The Mad Hatter 632ci Gordon Northway
782 David Russell UK Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
793 David Evans UK Chevrolet Impala Doomsday 634ci David Evans
881 Peter Walters UK RW Dragster 509ci Peter Walters
896 Austin Jaques UK Ford Capri 598ci Austin Jaques
914 Lee Darby UK Chevrolet Pick-up DKM Construction 585ci Lee Darby
944 Marc Henney Germany Dragster Ethanol Guzzler 620ci Marc Henney
3001 Scott Hauser UK Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (23)
1 Lee Huxley UK 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci Lee Huxley
3 James Forster UK Ford Mustang 4 Star Fox 347ci James Forster
19 Arnold Hol Netherlands Plymouth Roadrunner Bol 512ci Arnold Hol
59 Laura Baynton UK Ford Capri MKI Team Capricious 383ci Laura Baynton
69 Colin Theobald UK Chevrolet Camaro SS Williams Bros Racing 454ci Colin Theobald
79 Dave Cherrett UK Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
165 Colin Felstead UK Ford Escort RS2000 466ci Colin Felstead
192 Lee Guy UK Ford Sierra Dat Fing 383ci Lee Guy
314 Steven Hudson UK Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green UK VW Beetle 1303 2442cc Nigel Green
358 Simon Innes UK Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 493ci Simon Innes
450 Mark Bailey UK Plymouth Barracuda 540ci Mark Bailey
495 Geoff Cowley UK Chevrolet Nova 540ci Geoff Cowley
528 Guy King UK Chevy Chevelle 572ci Guy King
542 Keith Herbert UK 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
610 Tim Stanbury UK Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm UK R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
649 Gino Bernadine UK Ford Escort MK1 2000cc Gino Bernadine
731 Rick Denny UK Pontiac Firebird 400ci Rick Denny
795 Mike Lacey UK Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 598ci Mike Lacey
972 James Oliver UK Pontiac Firebird Williams Bros Racing 454ci James Oliver
1001 Paul Brown UK Dragster Speedz Motorsport 464ci Paul Brown
1420 William Clark UK Vision R/Cars Dragster Growler 61ci William Clark
Sportsman ET (25)
1 Andy Dibley UK Chevrolet Camaro 50 Shades of Racing 5700cc Andy Dibley
14 Rob Creswell UK Audi RS4 4163cc Rob Creswell
15 Kirstie Tramm UK Subaru Legacy 50 Shades of Racing 2500cc Kirstie Tramm
33 Chris Cresswell UK Ford Fiesta ST500 2000cc Chris Cresswell
41 Janet Lawson UK BMW 2500cc Janet Lawson
74 Chris Barnes UK Toyota Supra Black & Blue Racing 3000cc Chris Barnes
276 Elaine Hancock UK Honda Civic Figures 4 Figures Racing 1500cc Elaine Hancock
387 Georgina Smith UK Audi A4 1800cc Georgina Smith
584 Daniel Adams UK Ford Fiesta The Sloth 1000cc Daniel Adams
692 David Smith UK Dodge Challenger 383ci David Smith
778 Jon McGarrigle UK Hyundai l20 1200cc Jon McGarrigle
794 Stephen Cherrett UK Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1600cc Stephen Cherrett
816 Felicity Gibbs UK Ford Mustang Lil Miss Rampage 3800cc Felicity Gibbs
863 Gill Medley UK Ford Mustang Hare Brained 5000cc Gill Medley
864 Alan Medley UK Oldsmobile Omega Olds Timer 383ci Alan Medley
870 Adam Charnley UK Mini Cooper S 1600cc Adam Charnley
875 Holly Sanders UK Audi TT Miss TT Racing 3200cc Holly Sanders
881 Peter Walters UK Ford Mustang Team Walters Motorsport 3800cc Peter Walters
884 Jemma Hale UK Toyota Supra Black & Blue Racing 3000cc Jemma Hale
900 Samuel Innes UK Ford Mondeo 1800cc Samuel Innes
994 Richard Medley UK Oldsmobile Cutlass 3100cc Richard Medley
4189 Jane McCready UK Ford Bens Van Clueless Racing 2000cc Jane McCready
77 David Napier UK Plymouth Barracuda Ruby 318ci David Napier
888 David Nicol UK Chevrolet Corvette Stingray 350ci David Nicol
895 Jordan Cowley UK Chevrolet Camaro Z28 Candy's Camaro 5700cc Jordan Cowley
Nostalgia Super Stock (9)
37 Chris Layram UK 1965 Ford Falcon 5.7 Chris Layram
77 David Napier UK Plymouth Barracuda Ruby 318ci David Napier
132 Amy Watkins UK Pontiac Firebird 542ci Amy Watkins
133 Tom Watkins UK Dodge Charger Dorris 572ci Tom Watkins
454 Colin Theobald UK Chevrolet Camaro SS Williams Bros Racing 454ci Colin Theobald
483 Clive Dandridge UK Ford Mustang 289ci Clive Dandridge
528 Guy King UK Chevelle ss 572ci Guy King
936 Rob Wells UK Plymouth Satellite 7300cc Rob Wells
1910 Simon Rickwood UK Nova Bossa Nova 434ci Simon Rickwood
Junior Dragster (27)
1 Jordan Payne UK Dragster Sticky Situation 470cc Jordan Payne
2 Aaron Fensome UK Dragster Fenny Racing / PWRD 515cc Aaron Fensome
3 Ruaridh Hart UK Dragster Eliminator/LeSpice Merchant 480cc Ruaridh Hart
4 Charlotte Bradford UK Dragster Przym Paintworks 515cc Charlotte Bradford
5 Joe Holland-Villa UK Dragster Joe Holland-Villa
6 Caitlin Wilson UK Dragster Another Miss- De- Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
7 Thomas Cook-Abbott UK Dragster The Tominator II 480cc Thomas Cook-Abbott
10 Kaitlin Deevey UK Dragster Miss Dynamite 350cc Kaitlin Deevey
11 Matthew Dowdy UK Dragster Rusty's SpeedShop 480cc Matthew Dowdy
12 Morgan Wilson UK Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 480cc Morgan Wilson
14 Holley Marshall UK Dragster Highlander II 480cc Holley Marshall
15 Billy Everitt UK Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
16 Adam Bentley UK Dragster Bentley Fab 480cc Adam Bentley
17 Jack Gooding UK Dragster Team Extreme/MXE 480cc Jack Gooding
19 Luke Mugridge UK Dragster Mugridge Motorsport 206cc Luke Mugridge
20 Saskia Fensome Jell UK Dragster Fenny Racing / PWRD 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
21 Frankie Fordham UK Dragster Zero Limits 480cc Frankie Fordham
22 Harry Redshaw UK Dragster Redshaw Racing 375cc Harry Redshaw
23 Thaliah Gibb UK Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's 450cc Thaliah Gibb
24 Liam McDonald Ireland Dragster McDonald Motorsport 206cc Liam McDonald
26 Harley-Jay Darby UK Dragster Boy Bullet Harley-Jay Darby
29 Holly Moore UK Dragster Miss Hyperactive Holly Moore
30 Skye Collier UK Dragster Mental on Methonal 480cc Skye Collier
40 Sam Fairhurst UK Dragster Fairhurst Racing Sam 480cc Sam Fairhurst
41 Archie Wray UK Dragster The Shocker 206cc Archie Wray
997 Richard Willcox UK Dragster Fire Fighter Racing 206cc Richard Willcox
998 Kimmy Willcox UK Dragster Fire Fighter Racing 206cc Kimmy Willcox
VW Pro (12)
4 Sam Young UK VW Beetle Electr Sam Young
27 Edward Keech UK VW Golf Tango'd 2800cc Edward Keech
63 Ian Dale UK VW Beetle Strip Burner 2000cc Ian Dale
78 Dave Bridge UK VW GP Buggy Plan B 2110cc Dave Bridge
112 Jacob Bailey UK VW Jetta Coupe Jet-R 3200cc Jacob Bailey
197 Simon Crowley UK VW Golf MK I Rusty Bullet 1800cc Simon Crowley
315 Sam Chisholm-Brown UK VW Golf MK2 Team Mulisha 3200cc Sam Chisholm-Brown
319 Alex Knott UK VW Beetle Highly Medicated 2387cc Alex Knott
348 Steve Roberts UK VW Beetle Windhund Racing 1900cc Steve Roberts
349 Natalie Wood UK Seat Ibiza Minion 1 1800cc Natalie Wood
372 James Gould UK VW Golf VR6 Team Mulisha 2800cc James Gould
393 Stacey Fenton UK Audi S3 2008cc Stacey Fenton
VW Sportsman (21)
1 Paul Day UK VW Golf 1800cc Paul Day
16 Graham Fairhead UK VW Fastback Misfit 1800cc Graham Fairhead
67 Frances Herbert UK VW Golf Reem Machine 2800cc Frances Herbert
69 Jason Turnock UK VW T2 Bay B.J's Speedshop Bus 2187cc Jason  Turnock
76 Nathan Cozens UK VW Beetle Sechsbug 2800cc Nathan Cozens
133 John McGee UK VW Golf 1800cc John McGee
163 Russell Weir UK VW Tiguan The Stiguan 2000cc Russell Weir
206 Andy Voce UK VW Polo URT Derby Andy Voce
262 Aaron Beales UK VW Golf 1800cc Aaron Beales
295 John Mills UK VW Beetle Little Horus 2276cc John Mills
307 Paul Walklate UK VW T5 Camper 1900cc Paul Walklate
317 Ross Chisholm-Brown UK VW Golf General Bean 1998cc Ross Chisholm-Brown
323 Phil Unsworth UK VW Beetle 1303 AutoMove Car 1914cc Phil Unsworth
327 Lee Chisholm-Brown UK VW Caddy 1900cc Lee Chisholm-Brown
333 Polly Judge UK VW Corrado V6 Halfway to Hell Unicorn 2900cc Polly Judge
360 Ian Dance UK VW Beetle TDI Dirty Diesel 1900cc Ian Dance
387 Daniel Pigott UK VW Golf MK II Team Mulisha 2800cc Daniel Pigott
421 Scott Mills UK Seat Ibiza Red Gwyn Racing 2000cc Scott Mills
575 Lowri Anslow UK VW Beetle Lady Baja 1600cc Lowri Anslow
748 Jon Crawford UK VW Golf Engine Carbon Clean 2800cc Jon Crawford
875 Holly Sanders UK Audi TT Miss TT Racing 3200cc Holly Sanders
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Car Name Engine D V C
Top Fuel Bike (3)
1 Steve Woollatt UK PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
5 Neil Midgley UK Cannon Motorsport 1996cc Neil Midgley
6 Alan Smith UK PBR Rocket 3 1690cc Alan Smith
Funny Bike (9)
1 Phil Crossley UK Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
2 Allan Davies UK Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1500cc Allan Davies
4 David Buttery UK Suzuki GSX 1428cc David Buttery
5 Dave Peters UK Suzuki GSX Rigger Boot Express 1327cc Dave Peters
6 Lorcan Parnell UK Storm Yamaha Storm 1500cc Lorcan Parnell
12 Shaun Branch UK Suzuki GSX 1500cc Shaun Branch
15 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
21 Pete Le Gros UK Derringer Harley Sledge Hammer II 120ci Pete Le Gros
34 Eric Richard France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300cc Eric Richard
Pro Stock Bike (2)
2 Leonard Paget UK Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 1640cc Leonard Paget
11 Ian Burns UK Suzuki GSX 1500cc Ian Burns
Comp Bike (13)
1 Eddy Smiley UK Suzuki Hayabusa SP Racing 1300cc Eddy Smiley
2 Mick Winyard UK Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mick Winyard
3 Sean Mills UK Big CC Hayabusa Big CC Outlaw 1546cc Sean Mills
5 Martin Walker UK Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1340cc Martin Walker
8 Paul Hambridge UK Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Paul Hambridge
9 Dave Batcheler UK Suzuki GSX Plumb Crazy Racing 1340cc Dave Batcheler
12 Margot Schmidt Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Schmidt Performance Racing 1300cc Margot Schmidt
15 Tonnie Van Den Berg Netherlands Buell Shark Attack 3000cc Tonnie Van Den Berg
18 Scott Collier UK Kawasaki Z1000 French Injection 1500cc Scott Collier
19 Daniel Bergelin UK Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1500cc Daniel Bergelin
20 Sigmaro Profas Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Sigmaro Profas
25 Tony Clark UK Suzuki GSX1100 Warpseed Racing Outlaw 1500cc Tony Clark
48 Martina Thurtny Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Martina Thurtny
Super Street Bike (18)
1 Steve Venables UK Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1340cc Steve Venables
2 Graham Balchin UK Kawasaki ZX12 Maverick Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
3 Garry Bowe UK Suzuki Hayabusa BTC / Moto 1300cc Garry Bowe
4 Chris Reed UK Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
5 Richard Hann UK Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
7 Pete Field UK Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc Pete Field
8 Graham Dance UK Suzuki TL1000R G Sign/BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
9 Alex Hope UK Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1340cc Alex Hope
10 Mark Wells UK Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Turbo Busa 1340cc Mark Wells
11 Rick Stubbins UK Suzuki Hayabusa Protek Racing 1300cc Rick Stubbins
12 Rudolfo Maduro Netherlands Suzuki GSXR 1000 Patrona 998cc Rudolfo Maduro
14 Steve Wood UK Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
16 Dave Thomas UK Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Dave Thomas
18 Stephen Mead UK Suzuki Hayabusa Lucas Oil Busa 1300cc Stephen Mead
20 Charly Anasagasti Netherlands Suzuki Hayabusa Mean Racing 1300cc Charly Anasagasti
27 Dave Smith UK Suzuki Hayabusa 1340cc Dave Smith
28 Franklyn Borg Malta Suzuki Hayabusa Maltabusa 1298cc Franklyn Borg
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa Hungarian Bounty Hunter 1300cc Daniel Donat Lencses
8.50 Bike (10)
1 Jay Roe UK Suzuki GSXR Fossil Fuellers 1000cc Jay Roe
2 Andy Haley UK Suzuki Hayabusa DSD Racing 1300cc Andy Haley
3 Jake Michaell UK Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc Jake Michaell
4 Augy Harrison UK Suzuki 1100EFE Origami Racing 1260cc Augy Harrison
174 Bobby Frazier Netherlands Suzuki GSX Shark Attack 1640cc Bobby Frazier
201 Chris Neary UK Suzuki Hayabusa HoBo Racing 1300cc Chris Neary
234 Richard Yannick France Suzuki Hayabusa RK Drag Racing 1300CC Richard Yannick
239 Ian Chrichlow UK Suzuki Hayabusa Fossil Fuellers 1300cc Ian Chrichlow
306 Mark Dainty UK Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Mark Dainty
310 Josh Stubbins UK Suzuki GSXR Protek Racing 1000cc Josh Stubbins
9.50 Bike (7)
1 Richard Sawatzki UK Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
2 Brett Cordelle UK Suzuki Hayabusa Hysteria Racing 1300cc Brett Cordelle
82 Dave Hall UK Suzuki GSXR 1100L 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
169 Dave Bowe UK Suzuki Hayabusa Team Bowe 1300cc Dave Bowe
831 Craig Brocklebank UK Yamaha R1 1000cc Craig Brocklebank
832 Lewis Burgess UK Suzuki GSXR BM Drag Racing 750cc Lewis Burgess
835 Adam Burns UK Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Adam Burns
Super Twin Top Gas (3)
4 Les Harris UK Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1040cc Les Harris
619 Mike Nelthorpe UK Polaris RMK 900 866cc Mike Nelthorpe
756 Jack Shook UK Ducati 999 998cc Jack Shook
ET Bike (15)
1 Wayne Bradley UK BMW 1000RR 1000cc Wayne Bradley
2 Gary Hester UK Suzuki Katana 1170cc Gary Hester
6 Michael Gooding UK Suzuki TL1000R HoBo Racing 1000cc Michael Gooding
17 Fiona Moor UK Yamaha TRX Team Elysion 580cc Fiona Moor
59 Leo Lester UK Yamaha R1 Section 59 Racing 1000cc Leo Lester
71 Joseph Elliott UK BMW 1000RR Little But Quick 1000cc Joseph Elliott
96 Giselle Moor UK Buell 1125 Team Elysion 1125cc Giselle Moor
117 Duncan Barron UK Yamaha TRX850 Team Elysion 850cc Duncan Barron
333 Craig Lee Boulton UK Nourish 900cc Craig Lee Boulton
421 Paul Adams UK Suzuki GSXR1000 999cc Paul Adams
491 Louis Davies UK Yamaha FJ Shark Attack 1200cc Louis Davies
558 Dave Grundy UK Triumph Tiger Exp 1215cc Dave Grundy
587 Phil Pratt UK Suzuki GSXR Satan's Lady 988cc Phil Pratt
605 Jasmine Cordelle UK Suzuki GSXR Hysteria Racing 750cc Jasmine Cordelle
606 Bradley Head UK Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Bradley Head
Junior Drag Bike (4)
1 Liam Holgate UK Junior Drag Bike Rug Rat Racing 170cc Liam Holgate
3 Blade Dummer UK Aprillia RS Blade Runner 125cc Blade Dummer
9 Megan Talbot UK Aprillia SR125 Li'l Shark Attack 125cc Megan Talbot
10 Will Pickering UK Suzuki RG Junior Rigger Boot 125cc Will Pickering
Summer Nationals Menu:
Summer Nationals 2017: Report / Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2016: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2015: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2014: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2013: Gallery / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2012: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2011: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2010: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2009: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2008: Gallery & Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2007: Report / Photo Entry List
Summer Nationals 2006: Report
Summer Nationals 2005: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.