Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

Festival of Power

Festival of Power 2014

Friday 18th to Sunday 20th April 2014

Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List
314 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (4)
1 Gerd Habermann Germany Jet Funny Car Dragon Hunter Jet Gerd Habermann Gerd Habermann
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
379 Julian Webb Rothwell Jet Dragster Split Second Jet Julian Webb Julian Webb
TBA David Pertué France Jet Dragster Go Fast Fire Jet David Pertué David Pertué
European Funny Car Series (2)
123 Jason Phelps Rushden Ford Mustang Team Rock.com 500ci Jason Phelps
392 Kevin Kent Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang West Ten Motorsport 500ci Kevin Kent
Top Fuel Shootout (4)
TBA Erbacher Racing Switzerland Dragster 500ci Erbacher Racing Erbacher Racing
7 Chris Andrews Ringwood DSR Top Fuel 500ci Chris Andrews Chris Andrews
111 Duncan Micallef Malta Dragster TFX 500ci Duncan Micallef Duncan Micallef
300 Barry Sheavills Nottingham Dragster Stagecoach 12 500ci Barry Sheavills Barry Sheavills
Top Methanol (3)
7 Danny Bellio Belgium Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci Danny Bellio Danny Bellio
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 526ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
503 Gareth Ellis Westcliff-on-sea Chevy Monte Carlo Ellis Motorsport 526ci Gareth Ellis Gareth Ellis
MSA Pro Modified (8)
2 Andy Robinson Turgis Green 69 Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Andy Robinson
4 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Pro Dutch 536ci Robert Joosten
21 Steve Hall Romney Marsh 55 Chevy Bel Air 521ci Steve Hall
70 Chris Isaacs Potters Bar Plymouth Duster Isaacs & Tramm Racing 521ci Chris Isaacs
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 728ci Roger Moore
606 Kev Slyfield Verwood Ford Thunderbird 521ci Kev Slyfield
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willys Coupe 740ci Rick Garrett
Nostalgia Fuel Challenge Cup (5)
4 Nick Davies North Newington Fiat Topolino Chaos 417ci Nick Davies
6 Robbie Grabham Somerset Fiat Topolino Freddy's Revenge 511ci Robbie Grabham
232 Wendy Baker Reading Mustang II 500ci Wendy Baker
1967 Adam Gleadow Debden 1932 Bantam Motor Psycho 511ci Adam Gleadow
1977 Tim Garlick South Minster Pontiac Firebird Apache 426ci Tim Garlick
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (9)
4 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh
63 Damian Halliwell Aspull Cheverolet Biscayne 540ci Damian Halliwell
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Escort RS Cosworth Team Extreme Racing 377ci Matt Smith
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith
666 Andy Bond Swindon Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Project Supra 3400cc Gary Gooding
Comp Eliminator (7)
58 Paula Atkin Daventry Ford Mustang Rare Breed 615ci Paula Atkin
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Escort RS Cosworth Team Extreme Racing 377ci Matt Smith
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Project Supra 3400cc Gary Gooding
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
888 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta B 374ci Guido Uhlir
Super Comp (15)
1 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
2 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 555ci Paul Hudson
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 589ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Brogie Roadster V4.1 468ci Martin Curbishley
401 Gerd Habermann Germany Dragster Flicken Dragster 482ci Gerd Habermann
410 David Gadney East Grinstad Vauxhall Cavalier D&C Racing 565ci David Gadney
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 1941 Willy's Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
603 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio 2400cc Richard Webb
665 Paul Watson Essex Chevrolet Camaro Highlander 555ci Paul Watson
704 Stuart Doignie Abington Vale Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 555ci Stuart Doignie
714 Andrew Williams Westbury on Severn Dragster Wildchild 377ci Andrew Williams
1938 Dave Day Goring by sea Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
2000 Paul Marston Romford Chrysler PT Cruiser Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
Super Gas (9)
1 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro Newdriveway.com 565ci Jon Morton
6 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 65 Ford Mustang The Full Monty 589ci Peter Creswell
42 Tim Adam Bramley Ford Falcon Blitzkreig 400ci Tim Adam
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
603 Rick Johnson Castleford Ford Sierra 460ci Rick Johnson
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 555ci Stuart Doignie
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Street (5)
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 501ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
2211 Karen Stevens Chippenham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 454ci Karen Stevens
Super Pro ET (34)
2 Paul Marston Chadwell Heath Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
3 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
4 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster G&H Racing 548ci Barry Giles
65 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster True Blood 555ci Laura Turburville
68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
90 Billy Gane Writtle Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci Alan Didwell
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
202 Mark Adams Aldridge Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Mark Adams
221 Tom Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci Tom Atkinson
258 Dave Ward Long Compton Dragster Rampage 540ci Dave Ward
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova Amanda Cox
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster 527ci Rod Harrison
315 Bob Doyle Braintree Datsun 260Z Z Case 422ci Bob Doyle
366 Liam Jones Patrington Dragster Bomber Racing 732ci Liam Jones
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
430 Roy Walker Wellingborough Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 540ci Roy Walker
435 Ian Powell Redruth Horton Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Red Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
460 Jon Hollingworth Stockport Ford Cortina Beige Bullet 501ci Jon Hollingworth
470 Brad Jackson Naburn NGM Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
503 Gareth Ellis Westcliff-on-sea Chevy Monte Carlo Ellis Motorsport 526ci Gareth Ellis
541 Simon Gough Basildon 2012 Camero SS Camero Drag Racing 582ci Simon Gough
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 582ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell Northallerton Pontiac Firebird Steel River Hot Rod 482ci Mark Flavell
595 Nicholas Spence Honiton Dragster 632ci Nicholas Spence
625 Bobby Wallace Bedford 41 Willys Coupe 737ci Bobby Wallace
640 Paul Przbyl Peterborough Chromeworx Dragster Przym Paintworks 605ci Paul Przbyl
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Project Supra 3400cc Gary Gooding
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T Altered T Four One 555ci Phil Toppin
907 Tereza Kucenkova Germany Dragster Bambi 408ci Tereza Kucenkova
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (25)
9 Paul Marston Romford Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
25 Lee Huxley Gallow End 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci Lee Huxley
68 Mick Gleadow St. Ives, Cambs Slingshot Jurassic Parts 359 c. Mick Gleadow
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
84 Rick McCann London 1984 Chevy Camaro Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
93 Rich Eacock Driotwich Ford Escort MK1 Mexino II 350ci Rich Eacock
103 Derek Sanderson Newton Powys Chevrolet Vega Team Bonkers Drag Racing 421ci Derek Sanderson
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 476ci Glenn Pallant
192 Lee Guy Aylesbury Ford Sierra Dat Fing 383ci Lee Guy
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 2442cc Nigel Green
351 James Forster Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang 347ci James Forster
358 Simon Innes Raunds Plymouth Barracuda Plum Crazy Racing 440ci Simon Innes
371 Paul Jackson Solihull 68 Camaro Proteus 4 Paul Jackson
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 501ci Bob Lees
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 540ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
735 Nic Williams Flore Chevrolet Camaro Williams Bros Racing 555ci Nic Williams
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
Sportsman ET (9)
1 Craig Wright Earls Barton Honda Civic Damn Good Racing 1500cc Craig Wright
2 Stephen Cherrett Worcester Vauxhall Astra S-Car-Go 1600cc Stephen Cherrett
55 Nicole Parker Dean Ford Mustang GT 4600cc Nicole Parker
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
109 Matthew Moxon Hull Ford Mustang 4600cc Matthew Moxon
362 Jan Lukes London Nissan 200SX Two Brothers Racing 2000cc Jan Lukes
440 Ricky Hale Northampton Toyota Supra Redneck Racing 3000cc Ricky Hale
510 Ozzie Brown Thatcham 69 Chevrolet Camaro Thatadoo Racing 305ci Ozzie Brown
748 Jon Crawford Raunds VW Sharan hazelmerenlp .co.uk 1900cc Jon Crawford
Junior Dragster (26)
2 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
3 Joe Kellett Blackburn Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
4 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
6 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
8 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
11 Cloe Ringer Peterborough Dragster Bodysnatcher 298cc Cloe Ringer
12 Belle Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Wheeler Motorsports 350cc Belle Wheeler
14 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Lot 2 Fear 250cc Charlotte Bradford
15 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 480cc Morgan Wilson
16 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 298cc Billy Ringer
17 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
18 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another-Miss-De-Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
19 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's 350cc Thaliah Gibb
21 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
23 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Tyler Ashdown
24 Bonnie Wallace Bromham Dragster Head Hunter Bonnie Wallace
25 Joseph Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joseph Holland-Villa
26 Shannon Kiddell Tilbury Dragster Bad Attitude 480cc Shannon Kiddell
27 Samuel Holland Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Samuel Holland Villa
28 Skye Collier Barlborough Dragster Mental on Methonal 250cc Skye Collier
30 Annie Wallace Bromham Dragster Annie Wallace
31 Harley Cousell Hockley Dragster Bandit 1 Harley Cousell
42 Katie Ellis West Cliff On Sea Dragster Ellis Motorsport Katie Ellis
43 Roman Sixta Czech Republic Dragster 480cc Roman Sixta
52 Holley Marshall Rushden Funny Car ADI/Highlander Racing Holley Marshall
801 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Wheeler Motorsports 480cc Paige Wheeler
Wild Bunch (12)
1 Adam Price Little Dunmow Fiat Topolino Go Hard or Go Home!!! 360ci Adam Price
3 Keith Crampton Great Ashby Slingshot Dragster Soul Town Shaker 364ci Keith Crampton
6 Chris Hartnell Bristol Slingshot Dragster Backdraft 379ci Chris Hartnell
25 Terry Clifford North Baddesley Slingshot Dragster Ratcatcher Resurrection 390ci Terry Clifford
40 Darren Law Harlow Dragster Wicked Lady 355ci Darren Law
45 Philip James Chalfont St Peters Monza Funny Car Rampage 493ci Philip James
68 Mick Gleadow St. Ives, Cambs Slingshot Jurassic Parts 359 c. Mick Gleadow
76 Sarah Howells Moria Slingshot Dragster Black Pig Too 385ci Sarah Howells
91 Bob Hawkins Denham Slingshot Dragster Time Traveller II 370ci Bob Hawkins
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
263 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster Giles & Hartley 548ci Barry Giles
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
Front Wheel Drive (6)
7 Andy Nicholls Scunthorpe MGZR Layla 2000cc Andy Nicholls
193 Peter Cole Thatcham Renault 5 GT Turbo F4R 2000cc Peter Cole
513 Chris Sutton Stannington Honda Civic 1600cc Chris Sutton
566 Richard Batty Rotherham Mitsubishi FTO 2370cc Richard Batty
577 Robert Johnston Orton Malbourne Vauxhall Tigra JSR 2000cc Robert Johnston
651 Alan Rudd Tring Vauxhall Corsa VXR 1600cc Alan Rudd
VW Pro (10)
15 Glynn Morgan Sneinton VW Beetle 2276cc Glynn Morgan
23 Nick Edwards Tiverton VW Beetle All Torque 3300cc Nick Edwards
54 Carl Goldsmith Ivychurch VW Golf MKII 1800cc Carl Goldsmith
78 Dave Bridge St Albans VW GP Buggy Plan B 2100cc Dave Bridge
102 Bruce Collins Rushden VW Beetle Air Hoodlum 1914cc Bruce Collins
108 James Hodson Whittlesey VW Golf Sub11 Motorsport 1841cc James Hodson
110 Paul Jordan Blackburn VW Scirocco 1800cc Paul Jordan
112 Jacob Bailey Camborne VW Jetta Coupe Naked Obsession 3200cc Jacob Bailey
228 Paul Bargate Ulleskelf VW Scirocco 2000cc Paul Bargate
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 2442cc Nigel Green
VW Sportsman (11)
1 Jason Anslow Kineton VW Beetle Skool's A Drag 2276cc Jason Anslow
27 Edward Keech Woodford VW Golf Tango'd 2800cc Edward Keech
97 Abi Tether Buckingham VW Scirocco 2000cc Abi Tether
117 Paul Day Detling VW Beetle 1679cc Paul Day
149 Zaykk Beniot Stilton Audi A3 Quattro Team Relentless 1600cc Zaykk Beniot
245 Justin Waddington Aldershot VW Polo School Boys Error 1300cc Justin Waddington
265 Adrian London Blackwater VolksWagen Adrian London
277 Dave Lea Knutsford VW Golf GTI MKI 2800cc Dave Lea
294 Richard Brooks Dewsbury VW Golf GTI 2036cc Richard Brooks
333 Polly Judge Northampton VW Corrado V6 Halfway to Hell 2900cc Polly Judge
679 Charlie Wildridge Suffolk Porsche 944 German Autoworx 2500cc Charlie Wildridge
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
Top Fuel Bike (4)
4 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Puma The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
5 Christian Jager Germany PRP Black Seven Nitro Racing 175ci Christian Jager
6 Filippos Papafilippou Greece Suzuki Pro Extreme 300 Spartan Warriors PXM 1570cc Filippos Papafilippou
36 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Psycle Works Second Lady 1362 Rene van den Berg
Funny Bike (14)
1 Stuart Crane Bintree Suzuki GSX Warpspeed Racing 1640cc Stuart Crane
2 Maarten Zylstra Netherlands Suzuki GS Maarten Zylstra
3 Dave Peters Gathwaite Suzuki GSX Mighty Mouse 1327cc Dave Peters
4 Stefan Schmidt Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Nefra 1300cc Stefan Schmidt
5 Dale Leeks Colchester Suzuki Pro Mod Back In Black Warpspeed 1640cc Dale Leeks
9 Gary Jones Selsey Suzuki Hayabusa 1428cc Gary Jones
11 Thomas Joswig Germany Kosman Suzuki Prodynamics 1327cc Thomas Joswig
16 Jiri Lukes London Kawasaki ZX12 Two Brothers Racing 1199cc Jiri Lukes
17 Bob Brooks Hellesdon Yellow Metal Yellow Metal 1820cc Bob Brooks
18 Paul Knapp Coventry Suzuki GSX Valkyrie 1428cc Paul Knapp
19 David Buttery Wigtoft Suzuki GSX FBM Racing 1428cc David Buttery
20 Filippos Papafilippom Greece Suzuki Pro Extreme 300 Spartan Warriors PXM 1570cc Filippos Papafilippom
22 Harold Wolfenden Manchester Suzuki Hayabusa Triggers Broom II 1299cc Harold Wolfenden
39 Viep Bloemen Holland Kawasaki Z900 1327cc Viep Bloemen
Pro Stock Bike (4)
1 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki TL1000R The Punisher 1640cc Mark Smith
Leonard Paget Southampton Suzuki GSXR 1000 White Lightning 4 Link 1640cc Leonard Paget
3 Ray Debben Ringwood Kawasaki ZXR 1500cc Ray Debben
4 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Alex Hope
Comp Bike (7)
4 Phil Crossley Lancaster Suzuki GSX Team Bopchop 1500cc Phil Crossley
5 Tony Clark Maidenhead Suzuki GSXR Outlaw Racing 1500cc Tony Clark
6 Harold Wolfenden Manchester Suzuki Hayabusa Triggers Broom II 1299cc Harold Wolfenden
8 Kevin Osman Warminster Suzuki Turbo Busa 1300cc Kevin Osman
9 Dave Batcheler Leighton Buzzard Suzuki GSX Plumb Crazy Racing 1216cc Dave Batcheler
11 Steve Whiting Kings Lynn Suzuki GSX Team Gipp 1428cc Steve Whiting
653 Robert Field Rothwell Suzuki Hayabusa T The Snot Rocket 1300cc Robert Field
Super Street Bike (15)
1 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12 Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
2 Steve Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
3 Chris Reed Southend-on-Sea Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Chris Reed
5 Garry Bowe Aspatria Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brewed 1300cc Garry Bowe
6 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki Hayabusa Team Brothers 1300cc Pete Field
10 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
11 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Hayabusa Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
14 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R BTC Moto Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
15 Steve Wood Sompting Suzuki Hayabusa Street Lightning 1300cc Steve Wood
17 Nigel Barker Worthing Suzuki Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
18 Luke Farrugia Malta Suzuki Hayabusa Simon Giordmania Drag Racing 1300cc Luke Farrugia
28 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Jemma Venables
30 Dave Thomas Llanelli Kawasaki ZX12R 1200cc Dave Thomas
61 Erich Gruber Austria Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Erich Gruber
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Daniel Donat Lencses
Super Street Bike FIM (17)
1 Garry Bowe Aspartia Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
2 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
3 Mogens Lund Denmark Suzuki Hayabusa Hayabusa Racing 1300cc Mogens Lund
5 Steve Venables Meshpond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
6 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12R Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
10 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki On Board Power 1300cc Pete Field
12 Sandro Haldimann Switzerland Suzuki GSXR Speed Fighter 1300cc Sandro Haldimann
21 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc Jemma Venables
47 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
49 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
50 Nigel Barker Worthing Suzuki Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
52 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R BTC Moto/G Sign Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
61 Erich Gruber Austria Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Erich Gruber
67 Dennis Junge Germany Suzuki 1428cc Dennis Junge
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Daniel Donat Lencses
82 Luke Farrugia Malta Suszuki Hayabusa Simon Giordmania Racing 1300cc Luke Farrugia
83 Shawn Buttigieg Malta Suszuki Hayabusa 1300cc Shawn Buttigieg
8.50 Bike (8)
1 Mick Winyard Spalding Suzuki GSXR 1100 T 1216cc Mick Winyard
2 Jake Mechaell Higham Ferrers Suzuki GSXR Turbo 1000cc Jake Mechaell
4 Eddy Smiley Belper Suzuki Hayabusa Smiley's People 1216cc Eddy Smiley
7 Martin Walker Benfleet Suzuki Hayabusa Hyena Drag Race Team 1300cc Martin Walker
163 Margot Schmidt Holland Suzuki Hayabusa Zorro 1300cc Margot Schmidt
198 Jay Roe Mansfield Suzuki GSXR Fossil Fuellers 1200cc Jay Roe
237 John McLean Jnr Corby Suzuki GSXR McLean Racing 1216cc John McLean Jnr
370 Gary Malone Wokingham Suzuki 1300cc Gary Malone
9.50 Bike (20)
4 Jay Roe Mansfield Suzuki GSXR Fossil Fuellers 1200cc Jay Roe
7 Ian Chrichlow Mansfield Kawasaki ZX12R Fossil Fuellers 1200cc Ian Chrichlow
9 Mark Hope Thornton Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Mark Hope
16 Josh Stubbins Scunthorpe Suzuki GSXR Protek Racing 1000cc Josh Stubbins
25 Mark Green Romsey Cagiva Raptor Spawn 1000cc Mark Green
33 Dave Smart Calne Suzuki GSXR 1000cc Dave Smart
82 Dave Hall Chingford Suzuki GSXR 1100L 'R' Tist 1216cc Dave Hall
100 Richard Sawatzki Alcombe Suzuki Hayabusa Sawatzki Racing 1300cc Richard Sawatzki
152 Alex Hope Keyingham Suzuki Hayabusa Hope Racing 1300cc Alex Hope
247 Wayne Bradley Farnworth Suzuki Black Night Racing 1340cc Wayne Bradley
257 John McLean (snr) Corby Suzuki GSXR McLean Racing 1216cc John McLean (snr)
330 Brendan Young Wokingham Susuki GSXR RCP Racing 1100cc Brendan Young
367 Steve Ashby Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Jester 998cc Steve Ashby
368 Stewart Ashby Sidcup Suzuki Smiler 1000cc Stewart Ashby
369 Mark Hales Sidcup Suzuki GSXR Turbo Spincycle 1216cc Mark Hales
587 Phil Pratt Rushden Suzuki GSXR Satans lady 988cc Phil Pratt
652 Daniel Bergelin Beaconsfield Suzuki Gipp Racing 1170cc Daniel Bergelin
687 Jonathan Kasziba Mansfield Kawaski ZX10R Fossil Fuellers 1000cc Jonathan Kasziba
749 Jak Hylton Writtle Susuki Hayabusa 1300cc Jak Hylton
760 Paul Morris Metfield Suzuki GSXR 1000 998cc Paul Morris
Super Twin Top Gas (6)
37 Les Harris Norwich Avelease Suzuki Tilly III 1040cc Les Harris
46 Jo Brookes Barnham Suzuki 1000cc Jo Brookes
71 Joseph Elliott Deeping St James Buell 1125R Little But Quick 1125cc Joseph Elliott
86 Terry Green Kempston S&S Harley Evo 114ci Terry Green
231 Andrew Freer Shenstone Yamaha RD 400 400cc Andrew Freer
432 Scott Collier Barlborough Suzuki TL1000R Young Offender 1000cc Scott Collier
Super Twin ET Bracket (1)
2 Brett Cordelle Evesham Suzuki TLR Hysteria Racing 125cc Brett Cordelle
Junior Drag Bike (7)
3 Louis Davies Flore LDR Aprilia Mini Tigger 125cc Louis Davies
4 Jordan Kenway Southampton Yamaha RS 125cc Jordan Kenway
5 Liam Holgate Southampton Junior Drag Bike Rug Rat Racing 50cc Liam Holgate
7 Alfie Udall Woodford Green KTM 200cc Alfie Udall
9 Stacey Reed Southend-on-Sea Yamaha RD Hyena Drag Race Team 125cc Stacey Reed
11 Charlotte Hales Sidcup Yamaha Majesty Biebernator 125cc Charlotte Hales
12 Blade Runner Somerton Blade Runner 50cc Blade Runner

Festival of Power Menu

Festival of Power 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2015: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2014: Report / Video / Photo Entry List / Facebook Photo Gallery
Festival of Power 2013: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery
Prior to 2013 the Easter event was known as Easter Thunderball
Easter Thunderball 2012: Report / Photo Entry List / Photo Gallery / Photo Competition
Easter Thunderball 2011: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon / Photo Comp
Easter Thunderball 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Frid | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Galleries: Thur | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
Easter Thunderball 2006: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2005: Report / Gallery
Easter Thunderball 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.