Santa Pod Raceway
Drag Racing

FIA Round 1

FIA/FIM European Championship - Round 1
Santa Pod Racers Club Current Entry List

258 Entries. Click on photos to enlarge

 

SPRC


Race No Competitor Home Town Vehicle Vehicle Name Engine CP VP Co
CARS (Observed runs = O )
Jet Car (2)
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Funny Car Fireforce 3 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
3 Martin Hill Podington Jet Dragster Fireforce 5 Jet Martin Hill Martin Hill
FIA Top Fuel (9)
1 Thomas Nataas Norway Dragster 500ci Thomas Nataas Thomas Nataas
2 Anita Makela Finland Dragster Trade Parts Dragster 500ci Anita Makela Anita Makela
5 Jari Halinen Finland Dragster Sisu-Polar 500ci Jari Halinen Jari Halinen
7 Mikael Kagered Sweden Dragster 500ci Mikael Kagered Mikael Kagered
111 Urs Erbacher Switzerland Dragster 500ci Urs Erbacher Urs Erbacher
112 Duncan Micallef Malta Dragster TFX 500ci Duncan Micallef Duncan Micallef
698 Tethys Harrow Dragster 500ci Tethys Tethys
802 Stig Neergaard Denmark Dragster 500ci Stig Neergaard Stig Neergaard
1014 Noah Stutz Switzerland Dragster 500ci Noah Stutz Noah Stutz
Funny Car (3)
123 Jason Phelps Rushden Ford Mustang Team Rock.com 500ci Jason Phelps
392 Kevin Kent Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang West Ten Motorsport 500ci Kevin Kent
527 Gordon Smith Hailsham Dodge Stratus 500ci Gordon Smith
FIA / MSA Pro Modified (21)
1 Michael Gullqvist Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Michael Gullqvist
2 Mattias Wulcan Sweden Pontiac Firebird 521ci Mattias Wulcan
4 Robert Joosten Netherlands Chevrolet Camaro Pro Dutch Racing 526ci Robert Joosten
Mats Eriksson Sweden Ford Crown Victoria Green Goblin 521ci Mats Eriksson
7 Bruno Bader Switzerland Chevrolet Corvette Gotham City 526ci Bruno Bader
8 Norbert Kuno Germany Dodge Avenger II Lucas Oil 526ci Norbert Kuno
18 Jean Dulamon France Chevrolet Camaro Bad Apple 780ci Jean Dulamon
19 Tero Laukkanen Finland Ford Mustang Turbo 480ci Tero Laukkanen
21 Steve Hall Romney Marsh 55 Chevy Bel Air 521ci Steve Hall
38 Andy Wright Chessington 1938 Ford The Hot Rod 521ci Andy Wright
67 David Vegter Netherlands 67 Chevrolet Camaro 526ci David Vegter
68 Marc Meihuizen Netherlands Pontiac Firebird 521ci Marc Meihuizen
70 Chris Isaacs Potters Bar Plymouth Duster Isaacs & Tramm Racing 521ci Chris Isaacs
200 Andy Robinson Turgis Green Chevrolet Camaro 521ci Andy Robinson
392 Mats Vicktor Sweden 53 Chevrolet Corvette 855ci Mats Vicktor
427 Roger Johansson Sweden 2013 Ford Mustang 903ci Roger Johansson
480 Roger Moore Chelmsford Dodge Viper Shakespeare Engineering 728ci Roger Moore
490 Andy Frost Wolverhampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD Red Victor 3 540ci Andy Frost
633 Roland Bolleter Switzerland 99 Chevrolet Corvette 903ci Roland Bolleter
777 Wayne Nicholson Ossett Chevrolet Corvette Lucky Devil 521ci Wayne Nicholson
1941 Rick Garrett Epsom Willy's Coupe 740ci Rick Garrett
FIA Pro Stock (5)
1 Jimmy Alund Sweden Chevrolet Camaro 500ci Jimmy Alund
2 Thomas Lindstrom Sweden Dodge Stratus Ernyrd Cars Mopar 500ci Thomas Lindstrom
3 Michael Malmgren Sweden Pontiac SVP 499ci Michael Malmgren
5 Magnus Petersson Sweden Pontiac GTO 500ci Magnus Petersson
1711 Jan Palmqvist Sweden Pontiac GTO Mr Snowball 500ci Jan Palmqvist
FIA Top Methanol Funny Car (5)
4 Johan Lindberg Sweden Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci Johan Lindberg Johan Lindberg
7 Danny Bellio Belgium Chevrolet Monte Carlo 521ci Danny Bellio Danny Bellio
271 Stephanie Milam Crowborough Dodge Avenger She Devil Racing 526ci Stephanie Milam Stephanie Milam
503 Gareth Ellis Westcliff-on-sea Chevy Monte Carlo Ellis Motorsport 526ci Gareth Ellis Gareth Ellis
3840 Jurgen Nagel Germany Chevrolet Camaro Classic 526ci Jurgen Nagel Jurgen Nagel
FIA Top Methanol Dragster (7)
1 Jonny Lagg Sweden Dragster 433ci Jonny Lagg Jonny Lagg
80 Dave Wilson Farnborough Dragster Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
144 Christopher Polidano Malta Dragster Kalanc 433ci Christopher Polidano Christopher Polidano
269 Monty Bugeja Malta Dragster 471ci Monty Bugeja Monty Bugeja
1110 Timo Habermann Germany Dragster 471ci Timo Habermann Timo Habermann
1607 Dennis Habermann Germany Dragster 471ci Dennis Habermann Dennis Habermann
5356 Stefan Gunnarsson Sweden Dragster 433ci Stefan Gunnarsson Stefan Gunnarsson
Topspeed Automotive Street Eliminator (11)
4 Stuart Williams Teignmouth Toyota Supra CarmaSupra 2997cc Stuart Williams Stuart Williams
22 Alex McIntosh Ampthill Ford Mustang 598ci Alex McIntosh Alex McIntosh
63 Damian Halliwell Aspull Cheverolet Biscayne 540ci Damian Halliwell Damian Halliwell
69 Steve Pateman Hitchin Vauxhall Calibra Steve Pateman Steve Pateman
333 Alan Williamson Stourbridge Chevrolet Pick-Up Howlin Hauler 540ci Alan Williamson Alan Williamson
479 Matt Smith Ipswich Escort RS Cosworth Team Extreme Racing 377ci Matt Smith Matt Smith
507 Jon Webster Rushden Mercury Comet 377ci Jon Webster Jon Webster
537 Martin Smith Ipswich Nissan GTR35 Team Extreme Racing 427ci Martin Smith Martin Smith
572 Steve Neimantas Halifax Bentley Continental GT Gold Finger 615ci Steve Neimantas Steve Neimantas
666 Andy Bond Swindon Ford Mustang 598ci Andy Bond Andy Bond
677 Gary Gooding Ipswich Toyota Supra Project Supra 3400cc Gary Gooding Gary Gooding
Comp Eliminator (6)
51 David James Colchester 55 Chevy Wagon Hound Dog 632ci David James
55 Rob Smallworth Garston Chevrolet Bel Air 481ci Rob Smallworth
176 Kevin Perkins Basildon Oldsmobile Cutlass 460ci Kevin Perkins
727 Robin Orthodoxou Hounslow Model T Altered Chaos Brothers 632ci Robin Orthodoxou
823 Stefan Winter Switzerland Mercedes SL300 425ci Stefan Winter
888 Guido Uhlir Germany Opel Manta B 374ci Guido Uhlir
Super Comp (20)
1 Paul Brown Bedford Dragster Paul Brown Motorsport 434ci Paul Brown
2 Paul Hudson Chesterfield Chevrolet Camaro Money Pit 555ci Paul Hudson
3 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 1965 Mustang Fastback The Full Monty 589ci Peter Creswell
24 Paul Letchford Abbots Langley Ford 27T RCCS Roadster 377ci Paul Letchford
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
67 Nicky Frost Rochford Chevrolet Camaro Money for Nuthin' 584ci Nicky Frost
68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
90 Billy Gane Writtle Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
323 Philip Bennett Middleton Dragster 355ci Philip Bennett
386 Martin Curbishley Chesterfield Chevrolet Monza Curbishley Automotive 509ci Martin Curbishley
410 David Gadney East Grinstad Vauxhall Cavalier D&C Racing 565ci David Gadney
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 1941 Willy's Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
603 Richard Webb Tendring VW Beetle Cabrio 2400cc Richard Webb
665 Paul Watson Essex Chevrolet Camaro Highlander 555ci Paul Watson
704 Stuart Doignie Abington Vale Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 555ci Stuart Doignie
714 Andrew Williams Westbury on Severn Dragster Wildchild 377ci Andrew Williams
777 Jeremy Prince Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up Chevy 37.com 672ci Jeremy Prince
1938 Dave Day Goring by sea Chevrolet Roadster Double Trouble 555ci Dave Day
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
2000 Paul Marston Romford Chrysler PT Cruiser Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
Super Gas (13)
1 Jon Morton Benson 69 Chevrolet Camaro Newdriveway.com 565ci Jon Morton
6 Peter Creswell Sharnbrook 65 Ford Mustang The Full Monty 589ci Peter Creswell
25 Brian Huxley Gallow End Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci Brian Huxley
55 Ronald Huis Netherlands Chevrolet Handyman House Bros Racing 540ci Ronald Huis
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
424 Jon Giles Frimley Green 41 Willys Coupe Roar Willy's PFI 598ci Jon Giles
511 Jan Zimmermann Germany Chevy Chevelle 620ci Jan Zimmermann
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
603 Rick Johnson Castleford Ford Sierra 460ci Rick Johnson
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
704 Stuart Doignie Northampton Vauxhall VX4/90 FD 00 Heaven 555ci Stuart Doignie
763 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jackson Racing 505ci Ian Jackson
1969 Colin Morrice Linton Chevrolet Camaro Morrice Boys Racing 540ci Colin Morrice
Super Street (9)
4 Halvor Overby Sweden 62 Opel Kapitan My Blue Kapitan 540ci Halvor Overby
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
138 Martyn Sanger Shaftesbury Ford Mustang 351ci Martyn Sanger
365 Mark White Hillingdon Chevrolet Vega FX 355ci Mark White
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 501ci Bob Lees
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
763 Ian Jackson Bracknell Chevrolet Camaro Team Jackson Racing 505ci Ian Jackson
1956 Matthew Seamarks Rushden Ford 100E Gingerman 383ci Matthew Seamarks
2211 Karen Stevens Chippenham Chevrolet Vega Lass Vega 454ci Karen Stevens
Super Pro ET (47)
2 Paul Marston Chadwell Heath Chevrolet Monza Paul Marston Racing 509ci Paul Marston
3 Peter Walters Somerset RW Dragster Reloaded 377ci Peter Walters
4 Barry Giles Fareham Dragster G&H Racing 548ci Barry Giles
15 Frank Eijskoot Netherlands Pontiac Fiero Fierce Fiero 427ci Frank Eijskoot
22 Marck Harteveld Netherlands Plymouth Superbird 526ci Marck Harteveld
28 Johan Oomen Netherlands Dodge Viper The Oomen 811ci Johan Oomen
65 Laura Turburville Nottingham Dragster True Blood 555ci Laura Turburville
68 Brian Pateman Westcliff Pontiac Firebird Hyena Drag Race Team 540ci Brian Pateman
76 Tom Van der Wijden Holland Dodge Avenger Meth-Ness 510ci Tom Van der Wijden
90 Billy Gane Writtle Vauxhall Victor Billy Gane Racing 545ci Billy Gane
93 Jayne Kay Tottington Model T Altered Pink Lady Racing 480ci Jayne Kay
96 Dave Nelson Nuneaton Slingshot Dragster Dorris Dormouse 552ci Dave Nelson
154 Roy Wilding Oldbury Dragster S & K Racing 506ci Roy Wilding
161 Steve Saunders Billingham Ford Zephyr Hi Speed Gas 572ci Steve Saunders
166 Alan Didwell Wisbech Dragster 555ci Alan Didwell
200 Steve Johnson Burridge Dragster Motor Mouse 555ci Steve Johnson
202 Mark Adams Aldridge Dragster Team Stardust 527ci Mark Adams
221 Tom Atkinson Brackley Ford Cortina Estate Time is Money 540ci Tom Atkinson
250 Nick Good Downham Market Dragster Lucas Oil 509ci Nick Good
251 Dave Catton Cranage Dragster Windscreen Wizards 598ci Dave Catton
258 Dave Ward Long Compton Dragster Rampage 540ci Dave Ward
298 Steve Wells Northaw Ford Pop Pick-up Team Orange 4800cc Steve Wells
299 Amanda Cox Godalming Chevrolet Nova Yenkonova Amanda Cox
307 Rod Harrison Manea Dragster 527ci Rod Harrison
366 Liam Jones Patrington Dragster Bomber Racing 732ci Liam Jones
429 Rick Cooke Stroud Dragster Cookies Monster 498ci Rick Cooke
430 Roy Walker Wellingborough Vauxhall Ventora Race Ventora 540ci Roy Walker
435 Ian Powell Redruth Horton Dragster 383ci Ian Powell
449 Pel Norman Wakefield Capri Cologne The Shogun 509ci Pel Norman
453 Martyn Jones Hamble RCCS Red Another Small Fortune 452ci Martyn Jones
460 Jon Hollingworth Stockport Ford Cortina Beige Bullet 501ci Jon Hollingworth
470 Brad Jackson Naburn NGM Dragster Lucas oil 565ci Brad Jackson
474 Ashley Bell Guyhirn AC Cobra 565ci Ashley Bell
541 Simon Gough Basildon 2012 Camero SS Camero Drag Racing 582ci Simon Gough
543 Jack Brewster Bournemouth Pontiac Firebird Just Mustard 582ci Jack Brewster
551 Mark Flavell Northallerton Pontiac Firebird Steel River Hot Rod 482ci Mark Flavell
595 Nicholas Spence Honiton Dragster 632ci Nicholas Spence
640 Paul Przbyl Peterborough Chromeworx Dragster Przym Paintworks 605ci Paul Przbyl
666 Shari Oomen Netherlands Dragster Vengeance 489ci Shari Oomen
700 Phil Toppin Feltham Ford Model T Altered T Four One 555ci Phil Toppin
777 Reiner Van Schelt Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-Up Chevy 37.com 672ci Reiner Van Schelt
782 David Russell Chiddingford Austin Marina Van The Van With No Name 540ci David Russell
935 Wouter Van Leersum Netherlands 68 Chevy Camaro Van Leersum Racing 541ci Wouter Van Leersum
944 Marc Henney Germany Dragster Ethanol Guzzler 620ci Marc Henney
947 Frank Wambac Germany VW Corrado 620ci Frank Wambac
984 Thomas Haas Switzerland Plymouth Valiant 588ci Thomas Haas
3001 Scott Hauser Finedon Dragster Bang Tidy 598ci Scott Hauser
Pro ET (27)
25 Lee Huxley Gallow End 68 Ford Mustang Team Dark Horse 520ci Lee Huxley
68 Mick Gleadow St. Ives, Cambs Slingshot Jurassic Parts 359 c. Mick Gleadow
70 Carla Pittau London 70 Chevrolet Camaro RS Heaven & Hell 434ci Carla Pittau
77 David Napier Darlington Dodge Challenger Bad Habit 572ci David Napier
79 Dave Cherrett Worcester Ford Model A Van Dark Revenger 493ci Dave Cherrett
81 Hans Van Der Spek Netherlands Chevrolet Pick-up Taz 350ci Hans Van Der Spek
84 Rick McCann London 1984 Chevy Camaro Heaven & Hell As Well 407ci Rick McCann
93 Rich Eacock Driotwich Ford Escort MK1 Mexino II 350ci Rich Eacock
103 Derek Sanderson Newton Powys Chevrolet Vega Team Bonkers Drag Racing 421ci Derek Sanderson
118 Glenn Pallant Chelmsford Ford Consul Capri 476ci Glenn Pallant
192 Lee Guy Aylesbury Ford Sierra Dat Fing 383ci Lee Guy
205 Bob Molden Leeds Peugeot 205 White Noise 410ci Bob Molden
288 Jens Konnecke Germany Chevy Chevelle 620ci Jens Konnecke
314 Steven Hudson Hersham Ford 23T Altered In'Trevean'ous 383ci Steven Hudson
315 Nigel Green Scarborough VW Beetle 1303 2442cc Nigel Green
351 James Forster Higham Ferrers Ford Mustang 347ci James Forster
409 Bob Lees Bristol Ford Mustang 501ci Bob Lees
450 Mark Bailey Luton Plymouth Barracuda 540ci Mark Bailey
542 Keith Herbert Uxbridge 64 Plymouth Sport Fury Mr Furyous 500ci Keith Herbert
569 Leigh Morris Nuneaton Jaguar 'E' Type Green With Envy 3800cc Leigh Morris
610 Tim Stanbury St Giles on the Heath Chevrolet Camaro Bubba 584ci Tim Stanbury
626 Liz Malcolm Hemel Hempstead R/E Dragster Jus' 4 Fun 122ci Liz Malcolm
648 Jon Turner Maidstone Plymouth Barracuda Greenfish 512ci Jon Turner
696 Matthew Crampton Cheadle Ford 100E 489ci Matthew Crampton
735 Nic Williams Flore Chevrolet Camaro Williams Bros Racing 555ci Nic Williams
777 Neil Hunter Chesterfield Ford Capri 7 Year Itch 446ci Neil Hunter
795 Mike Lacey Bicester Chevrolet Camaro Metamorphosis 555ci Mike Lacey
Junior Dragster (27)
2 Billy Everitt Welwyn Garden City Dragster Alien 480cc Billy Everitt
3 Joe Kellett Blackburn Dragster Drummin Man 480cc Joe Kellett
4 Aaron Fensome Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Aaron Fensome
6 Saskia Fensome Jell Wollaston Dragster Fenny Racing 480cc Saskia Fensome Jell
8 Jacob Kopasz Thornton Dragster Hyperactive 450cc Jacob Kopasz
11 Cloe Ringer Peterborough Dragster Bodysnatcher 298cc Cloe Ringer
12 Belle Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Wheeler Motorsports 350cc Belle Wheeler
14 Charlotte Bradford Gnosall Dragster Lot 2 Fear 250cc Charlotte Bradford
15 Morgan Wilson East Ayton Dragster Miss- De- Meaner 480cc Morgan Wilson
16 Billy Ringer Peterborough Dragster Ghosthunter 298cc Billy Ringer
17 Thomas Cook-Abbott Flitwick Dragster The Tominator 5hp Thomas Cook-Abbott
18 Caitlin Wilson Scarborough Dragster Another-Miss-De-Meaner 350cc Caitlin Wilson
19 Thaliah Gibb Romford Dragster Opel Fruit Racing Team 4G's 350cc Thaliah Gibb
21 Ruaridh Hart Wellingborough Dragster BHR Racing 350cc Ruaridh Hart
23 Tyler Ashdown Welling Dragster Tyler Ashdown
24 Bonnie Wallace Bromham Dragster Head Hunter Bonnie Wallace
25 Joseph Holland-Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Pro Street Busa UK Joseph Holland-Villa
26 Shannon Kiddell Tilbury Dragster Bad Attitude 480cc Shannon Kiddell
27 Samuel Holland Villa Hurst Pier Point Dragster Samuel Holland Villa
30 Annie Wallace Bromham Dragster Annie Wallace
31 Harley Cousell Hockley Dragster Bandit 1 Harley Cousell
42 Katie Ellis West Cliff On Sea Dragster Ellis Motorsport Katie Ellis
43 Roman Sixta Czech Republic Dragster 480cc Roman Sixta
52 Holley Marshall Rushden Funny Car ADI/Highlander Racing Holley Marshall
118 Marcel Winter Switzerland Dragster Mc Gee 280cc Marcel Winter
119 Karin Winter Switzerland Dragster Crowe 410cc Karin Winter
801 Paige Wheeler Wellingborough Dragster Wheeler Motorsports 480cc Paige Wheeler
BIKES (Observed runs = O)
FIM Top Fuel Bike (6)
1 Ian King Litlington Puma Yamaha Nexus 1585cc Ian King
2 Richard Gustafsson Sweden Suzuki Funny Bike 1327cc Richard Gustafsson
6 Filippos Papafilippou Greece Suzuki Pro Extreme 300 Spartan Warriors PXM 1570cc Filippos Papafilippou
7 Steve Woollatt Garston PBR Top Fuel The Dealer 1327cc Steve Woollatt
8 Rene van den Berg Netherlands Psycle Workz Shark Attack Rene van den Berg
78 Otto Knebl Czech Republic Puma Imperial Wizard 1313cc Otto Knebl
FIM Super Twin Bike (7)
1 Ronny Aasen Norway Zodiac Harley The Godfather 1680cc Ronny Aasen
2 Samu Kemppainen Finland Nitro V60 Metallvalitys Super Twin 196ci Samu Kemppainen
3 Vesa Lipponen Finland Dixie Hammer Vesa Lipponen
5 Christian Jager Germany G&R PRP Black Seven Racing Team 2850cc Christian Jager
48 Martijn de Haas Netherlands PRP MPM Oil 3000cc Martijn de Haas
62 Roman Sixta Czech Republic Fast Cat White Cat 2600cc Roman Sixta
76 Job Heezen Netherlands Sidewinder Supertwin Sidewinder 3000cc Job Heezen
FIM Pro Stock Bike (6)
1 Fredrik Fredlund Finland Suzuki 1755cc Fredrik Fredlund
6 Gert-Jan Laseur Netherlands Buell Eurol Buell 160ci Gert-Jan Laseur
10 Martin Bishop Wilmington Suzuki TL1000R 1755cc Martin Bishop
12 Karl-Heinz Weikum Germany Suzuki TL100 1655cc Karl-Heinz Weikum
58 Mark Smith Chandlers Ford Suzuki TL 1000R Warpspeed Racing 1755cc Mark Smith
62 Allan Davies Flore Suzuki GSX Gipp Racing 1640cc Allan Davies
FIM Super Street Bike (21)
1 Garry Bowe Aspartia Suzuki Hayabusa Special Brew 1300cc Garry Bowe
2 Dave Holland Hurstpierpoint Suzuki Pro Street Busa UK 1300cc Dave Holland
3 Mogens Lund Denmark Suzuki Hayabusa Hayabusa Racing 1300cc Mogens Lund
4 Thomas Granica Germany Suzuki Hayabusa Team Joker 1300cc Thomas Granica
5 Steve Venables Meshpond Suzuki Hayabusa Ven Racing 1300cc Steve Venables
6 Graham Balchin Winchester Kawasaki ZX12R Ven Racing 1200cc Graham Balchin
7 Danny Cockerill Essex Suzuki Hayabusa Bull Dog Busa 1300cc Danny Cockerill
9 Peter Granica Germany Suzuki GSXR 1000 Team Joker 1300cc Peter Granica
10 Pete Field Hampton Suzuki On Board Power 1300cc Pete Field
12 Sandro Haldimann Switzerland Suzuki GSXR Speed Fighter 1300cc Sandro Haldimann
21 Jemma Venables Mesh Pond Suzuki Hayabusa On Board Power 1300cc Jemma Venables
47 Mark Wells Garswood Suzuki Team Mess Busa 1300cc Mark Wells
49 Richard Hann Yeovil Suzuki Mega-shed 1300cc Richard Hann
50 Nigel Barker Worthing Suzuki Barker's Busa 1300cc Nigel Barker
52 Graham Dance Wroxham Suzuki TL1000R BTC Moto/G Sign Suzuki 1425cc Graham Dance
61 Erich Gruber Austria Kawasaki ZX12R 1199cc Erich Gruber
67 Dennis Junge Germany Suzuki 1428cc Dennis Junge
68 Daniel Donat Lencses Hungary Suzuki Hayabusa 1300cc Daniel Donat Lencses
82 Luke Farrugia Malta Suszuki Hayabusa Simon Giordmania Racing 1300cc Luke Farrugia
83 Shawn Buttigieg Malta Suszuki Hayabusa 1300cc Shawn Buttigieg
116 Stefan Schmidt Germany Suzuki 1300cc Stefan Schmidt

FIA/FIM Main Event

The Main Event 2016: Preview / Photo Entry List / Running Order
The Main Event 2015: Report / Facebook Photo Galley / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2014: Winners / Facebook Photo Galley / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2013: Winners / Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List
The Main Event 2012: Report / Photo Gallery / Photo Entry List / Photo Competition
The Main Event 2011: Report & Gallery / Photo Entry List / Photo Competition
The Main Event 2010: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2009: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2008: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat
The Main Event 2007: Report / Photo Entry List / Daily Gallery Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Mon
The Main Event 2006: Report / Gallery
The Main Event 2005: Report / Gallery
The Main Event 2004: Report

Follow Santa Pod Raceway

Facebook   YouTube   Twitter
Newsletter   Instagram   Livestream

 

Share Santa Pod Raceway

spacer spacer spacer

 

Lane Sponsors

Lane Sponsors

 
 
Family Days Out
 
Public Track Days
 
Buy Tickets
 
Merchandise
 
TV
 
Sponsors
 
advert

 

Championships

Championships

Buy tickets online at www.eticketing.co.uk/santapodraceway or Tel: 01234 782828

Please drive carefully when visiting Santa Pod Raceway!
Home | Site Page Map | Back to Top
Santa Pod Raceway, Airfield Road, NN29 7XA
©2016 Santa Pod Raceway. All Rights Reserved.
Photos on this site are copyright of the individual photographers.